Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EASTER TOURNEMENT 28TH - GOLDEN SUN AWARD - Gent, Belgium - 22-23 March 2008
Heats 1000 meter Girls Junior C
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 85, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
101
Catherine ALEXANDER
YDS
1:52.317
Q
2.
1
45
Lois KLOOR
HVHW
1:53.410
3.
4
58
Miranda SLOOTWEG
IHCL
1:54.828
4.
5
77
Hanne ZMIERCZAK
STKG
1:54.916
5.
2
90
Lennie DE ROO
STA
1:56.669
Race 86, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
46
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
HVHW
2:02.618
Q
2.
3
93
Manon VAN HOEVEN
SVU
2:04.206
3.
2
8
Mylène MENGUY
ASMV
2:04.834
4.
4
76
Kimberly DEWISPELAERE
STKG
2:06.911
Final 1000 meter Girls Junior C
Race 117, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
77
Hanne ZMIERCZAK
STKG
1:53.873
2.
1
58
Miranda SLOOTWEG
IHCL
1:54.823
3.
4
8
Mylène MENGUY
ASMV
1:55.341
4.
3
90
Lennie DE ROO
STA
1:56.229
5.
5
76
Kimberly DEWISPELAERE
STKG
1:56.403
Race 118, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
46
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
HVHW
1:52.010
34
2.
2
45
Lois KLOOR
HVHW
1:52.764
21
3.
1
101
Catherine ALEXANDER
YDS
1:53.052
13
4.
4
93
Manon VAN HOEVEN
SVU
1:58.392
8
Super Final 1000 meter Girls Junior C
Race 198 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
46
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
HVHW
1:46.766
34
2.
2
45
Lois KLOOR
HVHW
1:47.294
21
3.
1
93
Manon VAN HOEVEN
SVU
1:58.356
13
3
101
Catherine ALEXANDER
YDS
DQ
Overall Classification Girls Junior C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
SupFin
Victories
Best time
1.
46
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
HVHW
123
4
1
61000000
51.762
2.
101
Catherine ALEXANDER
YDS
68
7
3
41100000
51.668
3.
45
Lois KLOOR
HVHW
55
10
2
14110000
54.306
4.
93
Manon VAN HOEVEN
SVU
34
11
3
12310000
55.279
5.
77
Hanne ZMIERCZAK
STKG
16
13
1
12030000
56.158
6.
58
Miranda SLOOTWEG
IHCL
20
-
01410000
56.174
7.
76
Kimberly DEWISPELAERE
STKG
23
-
01221000
56.202
8.
8
Mylène MENGUY
ASMV
23
-
01200000
55.964
9.
90
Lennie DE ROO
STA
25
-
00042000
57.824
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters