Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 11 October 2008
Heats 1000 meter Boys Junior B
Race 28 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
160
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
1:39.805
2.
2
161
Bas BOELSMA
DKIJV
1:40.855
3.
3
170
Bas VAN WEERDEN
SVU
1:54.745
4.
4
167
Tom RAYMAKERS
SDB
1:54.933
Race 29 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
169
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
1:38.749
2.
2
162
Mike SCHEPERS
HVHW
1:38.815
3.
3
166
Ivar FAMA
SVU
1:42.277
Race 30 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
168
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
STKG
1:36.755
2.
2
163
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
1:41.231
3.
3
165
Sidney SWART
IJA
2:12.406
Final 1000 meter Boys Junior B
Race 64 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
163
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
1:46.980
15
2.
2
166
Ivar FAMA
SVU
1:47.436
13
3.
5
165
Sidney SWART
IJA
1:47.582
12
4.
3
170
Bas VAN WEERDEN
SVU
1:54.972
11
5.
4
167
Tom RAYMAKERS
SDB
2:10.672
10
Race 65 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
168
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
STKG
1:42.137
25
2.
2
169
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
1:42.749
23
3.
4
160
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
1:43.250
22
4.
3
162
Mike SCHEPERS
HVHW
1:44.681
21
5.
5
161
Bas BOELSMA
DKIJV
2:12.989
20
Distance Classification 1000 meter Boys Junior B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final
1.
168
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
STKG
1
25
1-0-0-1
1:36.755
2.
169
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
STKG
2
23
2-0-0-1
1:38.749
3.
160
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
3
22
3-0-0-1
1:39.805
4.
162
Mike SCHEPERS
HVHW
4
21
4-0-0-2
1:38.815
5.
161
Bas BOELSMA
DKIJV
5
20
5-0-0-2
1:40.855
6.
163
Adwin SNELLINK
HVHW
1
15
1-0-0-2
1:41.231
7.
166
Ivar FAMA
SVU
2
13
2-0-0-3
1:42.277
8.
165
Sidney SWART
IJA
3
12
3-0-0-3
1:47.582
9.
170
Bas VAN WEERDEN
SVU
4
11
4-0-0-3
1:54.745
10.
167
Tom RAYMAKERS
SDB
5
10
5-0-0-4
1:54.933
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters