Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 17-19 October 2008
Preliminaries 1000m Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 21 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
1:29.382
Q
2.
160
Paul STANLEY
GBR
1:29.550
Q
3.
202
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
1:29.905
q
4.
133
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
1:30.803
5.
113
Victor DIMITROV
BUL
1:31.280
Race 22 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
119
Michael GILDAY
CAN
1:27.496
Q
2.
164
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:27.576
Q
3.
224
Elliott SHRIANE
AUS
1:29.520
q
4.
191
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:45.071
Race 23 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
173
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:29.655
Q
2.
204
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:29.767
Q
3.
156
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:30.111
q
4.
135
Benoît ANTERIEUX
FRA
1:30.385
5.
162
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:31.059
Race 24 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
174
Roberto SERRA
ITA
1:36.937
Q
2.
125
HAN Jialiang
CHN
1:38.939
Q
3.
218
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:39.190
ADV
4.
111
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
1:44.019
124
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
DQ
Race 25 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
179
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
1:29.267
Q
2.
126
LI Ye
CHN
1:29.333
Q
3.
158
Tom IVESON
GBR
1:29.590
q
4.
166
TUTRAI Tamás
HUN
1:31.225
190
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
DQ
Race 26 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
221
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
1:28.928
Q
2.
180
Satoru TERAO
JPN
1:29.010
Q
3.
192
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:29.180
q
4.
144
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:29.279
5.
189
GANTUMUR Munkhdori
MGL
2:13.312
Race 27 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
222
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
1:28.495
Q
2.
235
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:28.809
Q
3.
213
Viktor KOROLOV
UKR
1:31.757
q
4.
108
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:41.622
5.
172
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
1:45.125
Race 28 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
183
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
1:29.735
Q
2.
122
François HAMELIN
CAN
1:29.821
Q
3.
139
Stéphane PÉRIER
FRA
1:29.891
q
4.
217
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:30.906
5.
167
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:31.136
Race 29 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
184
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
1:27.776
Q
2.
233
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
1:27.878
Q
3.
187
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
1:27.981
q
4.
131
SONG Weilong
CHN
1:28.045
5.
197
Mark JACKSON
NZL
1:30.316
Race 30 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:32.282
Q
2.
146
Robert BECKER
GER
1:33.079
Q
3.
241
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:33.363
4.
115
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
1:33.842
203
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
DQ
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters