Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 17-19 October 2008
 
Heats 1500m (1) Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 49     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER  CAN2:15.352Q
2.130 SUI Baoku  CHN2:16.032Q
3.195 Freek VAN DER WART  NED2:16.848 
4.178 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN2:17.135
5.216 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR2:22.360
237 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUSDQ
 Race 50     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:19.699Q
2.123 Olivier JEAN  CAN2:20.276Q
3.137 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:20.653 
4.239 Alexander GERTSIKOV  RUS2:21.178
5.198 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:22.266
 Race 51     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 KIM Yong-Sung  KOR2:16.800Q
2.169 Nicolas BEAN  ITA2:17.016Q
3.112 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:17.141 
4.140 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:17.271
5.194 Rudy KOEK  NED2:18.119
114 Assen PANDOV  BULDNS
 Race 52     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.176 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPN2:18.548Q
2.145 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:18.845Q
3.165 LOTH David Mano  HUN2:19.991 
4.171 Gianluigi NOVER  ITA2:20.120
5.201 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL2:20.491
161 Paul WORTH  GBRDQ
 Race 53     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Jeffrey SIMON  USA2:18.809Q
2.128 LI Haonan  CHN2:19.863Q
3.110 Andre PULEC  AUT2:20.649 
4.136 Grégory DURAND  FRA2:21.137
5.199 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:23.183
6.157 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR2:24.746
 Race 54     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:24.709Q
2.116 Assen YORDANOV  BUL2:27.143Q
3.143 Tyson HEUNG  GER2:28.806ADV
4.219 Travis JAYNER  USA2:33.871ADV
177 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPNDQ
 Race 55     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.236 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS2:21.574Q
2.138 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:22.062Q
3.220 Charles Ryan LEVEILLE  USA2:22.867 
4.163 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN2:25.016ADV
5.196 Ingmar VAN RIEL  NED2:25.810
185 PARK Jin-Hwan  KORDQ
 Race 56     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:23.869Q
2.151 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR2:24.575Q
3.105 Jeremy BECK  AUS2:24.896 
4.214 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR2:26.238
188 GANBAT Munkhamidral  MGLDNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport