Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Vancouver, BC, Canada - 24-26 October 2008
Preliminaries 1000m (1) Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 38 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
537
Tom IVESON
GBR
1:30.469
Q
2.
517
HAN Jialiang
CHN
1:30.506
Q
3.
506
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
1:30.777
q
4.
594
Travis JAYNER
USA
2:00.917
Race 39 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
519
SONG Weilong
CHN
1:29.240
Q
2.
579
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
1:29.278
Q
3.
540
Paul STANLEY
GBR
1:29.634
q
4.
586
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:29.926
Race 40 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
510
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:29.118
Q
2.
578
KIM Yong-Sung
KOR
1:29.629
Q
3.
502
Elliott SHRIANE
AUS
1:29.970
q
4.
551
Claudio RINALDI
ITA
1:30.852
Race 41 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
563
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:32.424
Q
2.
589
Viktor KOROLOV
UKR
1:32.446
Q
3.
546
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:35.323
ADV
535
Jon ELEY
GBR
DQ
Race 42 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
556
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
1:28.689
Q
2.
596
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
1:28.764
Q
3.
526
Stéphane PÉRIER
FRA
1:29.023
q
4.
553
Roberto SERRA
ITA
1:32.184
Race 43 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
573
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:33.962
Q
2.
525
Benoît ANTERIEUX
FRA
1:34.119
Q
3.
587
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
1:34.302
4.
541
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
1:34.749
Race 44 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
575
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
1:37.377
Q
2.
583
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
1:38.274
Q
3.
570
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
1:38.734
Race 45 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
591
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
1:30.168
Q
2.
567
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:30.537
Q
3.
534
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:30.805
q
Race 46 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
513
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
1:29.943
Q
2.
566
Ingmar VAN RIEL
NED
1:31.478
Q
3.
557
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
1:32.793
ADV
545
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
DQ
Race 47 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
521
LI Ye
CHN
1:32.309
Q
2.
542
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
1:32.572
Q
3.
511
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:14.772
ADV
509
Victor DIMITROV
BUL
DQ
Race 48 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
555
Satoru TERAO
JPN
1:31.684
Q
2.
529
Tyson HEUNG
GER
1:31.794
Q
3.
550
Gianluigi NOVER
ITA
1:31.867
q
4.
568
Mark JACKSON
NZL
1:32.213
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters