Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Vancouver, BC, Canada - 24-26 October 2008
 
Rep Heats 500m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Quarterfinals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 215     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.555 Satoru TERAO  JPN43.069Q
2.570 Dariusz KULESZA  POL43.179Q
3.534 Torsten KRÖGER  GER43.255q
 Race 216     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.566 Ingmar VAN RIEL  NED43.949Q
2.543 LOTH David Mano  HUN44.713Q
3.508 Assen YORDANOV  BUL45.213 
 Race 217     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.563 Freek VAN DER WART  NED44.148Q
2.525 Benoît ANTERIEUX  FRA44.179Q
3.584 Alexander GERTSIKOV  RUS44.225 
4.571 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL47.274
 Race 218     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.540 Paul STANLEY  GBR43.459Q
2.588 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR43.534Q
3.568 Mark JACKSON  NZL43.673q
 Race 219     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.583 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS43.397Q
2.553 Roberto SERRA  ITA43.442Q
3.567 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED43.681 
4.587 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR43.947
 Race 220     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.535 Jon ELEY  GBR43.146Q
2.502 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS43.512Q
3.550 Gianluigi NOVER  ITA43.687 
4.557 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPN43.922
 Race 221     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.520 LI Haonan  CHN43.510Q
2.551 Claudio RINALDI  ITA43.551Q
3.589 Viktor KOROLOV  UKR44.041 
4.541 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG45.309


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo