Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ALTA VALTELLINA TROPHY - Bormio, Italy - 6-9 November 2008
 
Heats 1000 meter Senior Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 256, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:34.381Q
2.595 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN1:34.615Q
3.2217 Andrej VALACH  SVK1:34.736 
4.4159 Lukasz FABIANSKI  KUAZS1:35.619
5.38 Gerard WILLIAMS  ALD1:35.865
 Race 257, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1180 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL1:30.061Q
2.2133 Marco BERTOLDI  ITA1:30.331Q
3.421 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLR1:31.141 
4.397 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN1:31.513
5215 Milos VIGAS  SVKDQ
 Race 258, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4129 Roberto SERRA  ITA1:35.156Q
2.212 Arno JASPERS  BEL1:35.491Q
3.3182 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL1:35.561 
4.1117 Victor DIMITROV  ICE1:35.930
 Race 259, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3128 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA1:28.768Q
2.2181 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL1:29.247Q
3.143 Ondrej SUCHY  BZK1:29.383 
4.4216 Peter JELEN  SVK1:29.589
 Race 260, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3131 Claudio RINALDI  ITA1:32.589Q
2.110 Andre PULEC  AUT1:32.720Q
3.454 Hannes KRÖGER  ETR1:32.944 
4.2118 Assen YORDANOV  ICE1:33.227
 Race 261, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4134 Edoardo REGGIANI  ITA1:32.771Q
2.267 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA1:32.895Q
3.194 DARÁZS Péter  HUN1:34.468ADV
3160 Michal FURCH  KUAZSDQ
 Race 262, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Nicolas BEAN  ITA1:37.047Q
2.4183 Dariusz KULESZA  POL1:37.158Q
3.1204 Anton KOVACHKI  SCIS1:45.660 
4.296 LOTH David Mano  HUN1:48.042
 Race 263, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3135 Gianluigi NOVER  ITA1:30.290Q
2.481 Ian UPCOTT  GBR1:30.296Q
3.252 Christoph MILZ  ECO1:30.586 
4.120 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR1:32.530


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo