Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 2 (ABCDS-2) - Reims, France - 14-16 November 2008
Super Final 1500 meter Men Junior C
Race 333, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
112
Kelvin VAN HAM
HVHW
2:39.226
2.
6
121
René DE GROOT
IJA
2:39.698
3.
5
26
Yann CARDIET
ASMV
2:40.542
4.
1
55
Massimo GURINI
BOR
2:47.566
5.
4
202
Callum MOSS
NIRC
2:48.683
6.
2
217
Michele MALFATTI
SCP
2:58.955
Race 334, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
227
Dennis VISSER
SCT
2:44.765
2.
4
225
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
2:45.061
3.
6
78
Mathis LEVASSEUR
CVGH
2:49.696
4.
1
150
Claudio MILICI
MSC
2:51.059
5.
5
200
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
2:58.469
3
215
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
DQ
Race 335, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
131
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
2:48.478
2.
3
98
Joris PEPERKAMP
GO
2:51.292
3.
5
117
Dennis KUNNE
IHCL
2:52.867
4.
2
54
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
3:04.752
5.
4
226
Luiz Antonio DE NEKKER
SCT
3:09.270
1
249
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
DQ
Race 336, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
41
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
2:41.118
34
2.
5
53
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
2:41.224
21
3.
2
149
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
2:41.634
13
4.
3
11
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
2:42.206
8
5.
1
143
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
2:53.838
5
4
10
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
DNS
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Super Final, Group 1
1.
41
Mathias VOSTÉ
BSC
1
34
1-0-0-0-0-0
2:41.118
2.
53
Stefano GIORDANO
BOR
2
21
2-0-0-0-0-0
2:41.224
3.
149
Francesco BRUZZO
MSC
3
13
3-0-0-0-0-0
2:41.634
4.
11
Pietro DE LORENZIS
AGO
4
8
4-0-0-0-0-0
2:42.206
5.
143
Billy SIMMS
MIRC
5
5
5-0-0-0-0-0
2:53.838
6.
10
Cristian BIANCHI
AGO
DNS
0-0-0-0-0-0
Super Final, Group 2
7.
131
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITT
1
1-0-0-0-0-0
2:48.478
8.
98
Joris PEPERKAMP
GO
2
2-0-0-0-0-0
2:51.292
9.
117
Dennis KUNNE
IHCL
3
3-0-0-0-0-0
2:52.867
10.
54
Tomas GIACOMELLI
BOR
4
4-0-0-0-0-0
3:04.752
11.
226
Luiz Antonio DE NEKKER
SCT
5
5-0-0-0-0-0
3:09.270
12.
249
Arjan KRAMER
TRL
DQ
0-0-0-0-0-0
Super Final, Group 3
13.
227
Dennis VISSER
SCT
1
1-0-0-0-0-0
2:44.765
14.
225
Mark PRINSEN
SCT
2
2-0-0-0-0-0
2:45.061
15.
78
Mathis LEVASSEUR
CVGH
3
3-0-0-0-0-0
2:49.696
16.
150
Claudio MILICI
MSC
4
4-0-0-0-0-0
2:51.059
17.
200
Triston ADAMS
NIRC
5
5-0-0-0-0-0
2:58.469
18.
215
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
DQ
0-0-0-0-0-0
Super Final, Group 4
19.
112
Kelvin VAN HAM
HVHW
1
1-0-0-0-0-0
2:39.226
20.
121
René DE GROOT
IJA
2
2-0-0-0-0-0
2:39.698
21.
26
Yann CARDIET
ASMV
3
3-0-0-0-0-0
2:40.542
22.
55
Massimo GURINI
BOR
4
4-0-0-0-0-0
2:47.566
23.
202
Callum MOSS
NIRC
5
5-0-0-0-0-0
2:48.683
24.
217
Michele MALFATTI
SCP
6
6-0-0-0-0-0
2:58.955
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters