Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (ABCDS-3) + OLYMPIC DAY - Dresden, Germany - 12-14 December 2008
Heats 500 meter Ladies StarClass
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
80
Julia RIEDEL
EVD
46.933
2.
1
34
Cecilia RAINOLTER
BOR
48.605
3.
3
158
Gemma COOPER
NIRC
48.617
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
105
Elise CHRISTIE
FALK
46.004
2.
1
85
Bianca WALTER
EVD
46.090
3.
3
81
Anke HARTMANN
SLI
46.360
4.
4
159
Rebecca COLLETT
NIRC
51.572
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Aika KLEIN
ETR
45.683
2.
2
107
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MIRC
46.589
3.
4
106
Alex STANLEY
NIRC
46.693
4.
3
60
Maria PAPAKONSTANTI
ECO
52.277
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies StarClass
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Elise CHRISTIE
FALK
46.509
2.
2
85
Bianca WALTER
EVD
46.733
3.
4
106
Alex STANLEY
NIRC
46.881
4.
3
81
Anke HARTMANN
SLI
46.983
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Aika KLEIN
ETR
46.013
2.
2
107
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MIRC
46.469
3.
3
80
Julia RIEDEL
EVD
46.501
4.
4
34
Cecilia RAINOLTER
BOR
49.811
Final 500 meter Ladies StarClass
Race 293, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
158
Gemma COOPER
NIRC
50.462
2.
2
159
Rebecca COLLETT
NIRC
51.526
3.
3
60
Maria PAPAKONSTANTI
ECO
52.893
Race 294, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
81
Anke HARTMANN
SLI
47.131
2.
1
80
Julia RIEDEL
EVD
47.717
3.
4
34
Cecilia RAINOLTER
BOR
48.793
2
106
Alex STANLEY
NIRC
DQ
Race 295, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Aika KLEIN
ETR
45.720
34
2.
3
105
Elise CHRISTIE
FALK
45.878
21
3.
2
107
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MIRC
46.028
13
4.
4
85
Bianca WALTER
EVD
46.210
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies StarClass
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
63
Aika KLEIN
ETR
1
34
1-1-0-1
45.683
2.
105
Elise CHRISTIE
FALK
2
21
2-1-0-1
45.878
3.
107
Charlotte GILMARTIN
MIRC
3
13
3-2-0-2
46.028
4.
85
Bianca WALTER
EVD
4
8
4-2-0-2
46.090
Final, Group 2
5.
81
Anke HARTMANN
SLI
1
1-4-0-3
46.360
6.
80
Julia RIEDEL
EVD
2
2-3-0-1
46.501
7.
34
Cecilia RAINOLTER
BOR
3
3-4-0-2
48.605
8.
106
Alex STANLEY
NIRC
DQ
0-3-0-3
46.693
Final, Group 3
9.
158
Gemma COOPER
NIRC
1
1-0-0-3
48.617
10.
159
Rebecca COLLETT
NIRC
2
2-0-0-4
51.526
11.
60
Maria PAPAKONSTANTI
ECO
3
3-0-0-4
52.277
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters