Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sherbrooke, NS, Canada - 9-11 January 2009
 
Preliminaries 500 M Ladies
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats)
 Race 53     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Ah-Reum NOH  KOR47.163Q
2.29 Hitomi SAITO  JPN48.074Q
3.40 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS48.132 
 Race 54     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Lucia PERETTI  ITA46.180Q
2.11 Xiaowan SUN  CHN46.226Q
3.36 Paula BZURA  POL48.196 
4.31 Kseniya MOTOVA  KAZ48.323
 Race 55     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Mi-Yeon LEE  KOR46.292Q
2.15 Bianca WALTER  GER46.457Q
3.39 Ilsiyar SHARAFUTDINOVA  RUS47.852 
 Race 56     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Alyson DUDEK  USA45.692Q
2.28 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN45.750Q
3.35 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED48.315 
4.21 Patricia TÓTH  HUN48.476
 Race 57     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Lana GEHRING  USA46.170Q
2.19 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR46.512Q
3.41 Alena KARTSEVA  RUS48.848 
4.2 Sinead FOGARTY  AUS51.636
 Race 58     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN45.295Q
2.18 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR45.361Q
3.30 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ48.507 
4.13 Hsiao-Ying CHUNG  TPE48.831
 Race 59     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Yang LIU  CHN46.203Q
2.8 Ivanie BLONDIN  CAN46.320Q
3.37 Beata PODWYSOCKA  POL46.601 
4.5 Petia GEORGIEVA  BUL49.796
 Race 60     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN45.039Q
2.20 Andrea KESZLER  HUN45.949Q
3.17 Monika HELLER  GER46.254 
4.12 Josipa TADIC  CRO56.460
 Race 61     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Mary GRACE  USA46.597Q
2.14 Véronique PIERRON  FRA46.758Q
3.4 Raia ZAHARIEVA  BUL47.977 
4.38 Marta WÓJCIK  POL48.952
 Race 62     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Arianna FONTANA  ITA46.475Q
2.27 Ishida CHIKA  JPN47.089Q
3.23 Valeria POSTRIGIAN  ISR51.684 
4.3 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL57.157
 Race 63     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA47.256Q
2.1 Emma COXON-SMITH  AUS51.580Q
3.22 Veronika DÉNES  HUN1:01.237ADV
9 Qichao ZHANG  CHNDQ
 Race 64     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR46.002Q
2.16 Elisa LENKE  GER47.216Q
3.42 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK48.072 


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
pb-event
eraton
Evoskates