Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 6 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 10-12 February 2005
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  12 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 36 skaters)
 Race 1, Group 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Satoru TERAO  JPN2:20.190Q
2.2103 LI Ye  CHN2:20.467Q
3.3167 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:21.442Q
4.4120 Oliver HORSEPOOL  GBR2:21.509 
5.584 Ben SOUTHEE  AUS2:24.119
690 Dries CELIS  BELP
 Race 2, Group 1     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Steve ROBILLARD  CAN2:21.206Q
2.2136 Hayato SUEYOSHI  JPN2:22.503Q
3.3168 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK2:23.204Q
4.4142 Haralds SILOVS  LAT2:23.314 
5.5176 Volodymyr CHERNEGA  UKR2:26.332
6129 Tomislav DUGI  CRODNS
 Race 3, Group 1     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:19.782Q
2.2185 Eric BEDARD  CAN2:20.009Q
3.3111 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:20.894Q
4.4108 Petr HARGAS  CZE2:25.560 
5.5128 Ivan DOLINIC  CRO2:42.044
6169 Matus UZAK  SVKP
 Race 4, Group 1     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1174 Volodymyr GRYGORIEV  UKR2:26.455Q
2.289 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL2:26.873Q
3.3164 Mikhail RAJINE  RUS2:27.528Q
4.4170 Peter JELEN  SVK2:27.892 
5.5140 Nikolay FEDORENKO  KAZ2:30.419
6.694 Kiril PANDOV  BUL2:52.336
 Race 5, Group 1     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 KNOCH Balazs  HUN2:22.763Q
2.2131 Fabio CARTA  ITA2:22.878Q
3.3112 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:22.995Q
4.4151 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL2:23.006 
5.582 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:23.792
6.687 Michael KOCH  AUT2:33.535
 Race 6, Group 1     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.199 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN2:33.435Q
2.2102 LI Jia Jun  CHN2:33.961Q
3.3152 Zbigniew BRODKA  POL2:34.440Q
4.4149 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:34.573 
5.5123 Matthew WILSON  GBR2:35.034
6.6127 TUTRAI Tamás  HUN2:35.044
 Race 7, Group 1     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1179 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:38.552Q
2.2156 Jun-Hyong YOO  KOR2:38.654Q
3.3118 André HARTWIG  GER2:38.766Q
4.4147 Dave VERSTEEG  NED2:38.959 
5.595 Lubomir POPOVSKI  BUL2:39.226
6.6159 Zsolt Istvan PATAKI  ROU2:39.906
 Race 8, Group 1     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Nicola FRANCESCHINA  ITA2:37.303Q
2.2106 SUI Baoku  CHN2:37.643Q
3.385 Andre PULEC  AUT2:37.996Q
4.4107 Jarmil HRUZA  CZE2:38.068 
5.5141 Andrey SMETANIN  KAZ2:40.396
6.6150 Justin COPSEY  NZL2:44.465
 Race 9, Group 1     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1157 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR2:34.822Q
2.288 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:35.027Q
3.3163 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS2:35.654Q
4.4173 Sascha LAUBER  SUI2:36.763 
5.5126 PIROS Attila  HUN2:36.930
6.6160 Laszlo VRENCEAN  ROU2:41.178
 Race 10, Group 1     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:24.843Q
2.2158 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:24.863Q
3.3182 Mike KOOREMAN  USA2:24.961Q
4.4139 Eitoku IKE  JPN2:25.086 
5.5175 Yevgen YAKOVLEV  UKR2:27.864
6.6143 JARGALANCHULUUN Ganbat  MGL2:37.782
 Race 11, Group 1     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1180 Rusty SMITH  USA2:35.099Q
2.280 Mark MCNEE  AUS2:35.184Q
3.3148 Robbert-Kees BOER  NED2:35.485Q
4.4124 Matthew LINDSAY  GBR2:37.619 
5.596 Nikolay STANCHEV  BUL2:38.391
6.6161 Gellert PATAKI  ROU2:46.079
 Race 12, Group 1     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1144 Cees JUFFERMANS  NED2:30.652Q
2.2119 Thomas BAUER  GER2:30.725Q
3.3113 Mathieu DE BOISSET  FRA2:31.173Q
4.486 Benjamin KOCH  AUT2:32.740 
5.5172 David GROSSENBACHER  SUI2:34.978
6.6110 Jakub JANECKO  CZE2:35.445


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports