|
Preliminaries 500 meter Men |
12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters) |
Race 39, Group 1 (1 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 72 | | Orazio FAGONE | ITA | 44.29 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 75 | | Dave VERSTEEG | NED | 45.29 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 90 | | Eugeniy YAKOVLEV | UKR | 45.46 | | q |
4. | 4 | 98 | | Martin NIKLAUS | SWI | 47.09 | | |
|
|
|
Race 42, Group 1 (4 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 74 | | Nicola FRANCESCHINA | ITA | 44.58 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 67 | | SZANTO Kornel | HUN | 45.18 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 87 | | Vitaly MASTERSKIKH | RUS | 50.41 | | |
|
|
Race 44, Group 1 (6 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 85 | | Serguei MAIOROV | RUS | 45.64 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 53 | | Remy INGRES | FRA | 46.29 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 63 | | Karsten VETTER | GER | 46.47 | | q |
4. | 4 | 48 | | Bernd HAUBOURDIN | BEL | 46.87 | | |
|
Race 45, Group 1 (7 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 80 | | Bjornar ELGETUN | NOR | 44.08 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 51 | | Arnaud DROUET | FRA | 45.33 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 96 | | Mikael NILSSON | SWE | 46.66 | | |
4. | 4 | 62 | | Jens STECKEL | GER | 47.29 | | |
|
Race 46, Group 1 (8 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 86 | | Alexei IVLIEV | RUS | 44.00 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 73 | | Diego CATTANI | ITA | 44.48 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 94 | | Ola JOHANSSON | SWE | 1:11.07 | | |
|
Race 47, Group 1 (9 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 79 | | Alex VELZEBOER | NED | 45.51 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 88 | | Andrei TCHESHOUKINE | RUS | 45.89 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 68 | | SZABO Krisztian | HUN | 46.05 | | q |
4. | 4 | 61 | | Torsten BACK | GER | 46.31 | | |
|
Race 48, Group 1 (10 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 56 | | Nicky GOOCH | GBR | 44.39 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 66 | | KUN Balint Tibor | HUN | 44.85 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 55 | | Sebastian CROS | FRA | 45.00 | | q |
|
|
Race 50, Group 1 (12 of 12) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 52 | | Bruno LOSCOS | FRA | 45.26 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 76 | | Marc VELZEBOER | NED | 45.46 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 83 | | Tore KLEVSTUEN | NOR | 57.31 | | |
4. | 4 | 92 | | Artour SENTCHOUK | UKR | 59.19 | | |
|