Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Milano, Italy - 9-11 March 2007
Preliminaries 1000 meter Men
12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 100, Group 1 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
219
LI Ye
CHN
1:32.325
Q
2.
2
230
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
1:32.583
Q
3.
3
206
Andre PULEC
AUT
1:32.845
4.
4
212
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
1:34.328
Race 101, Group 1 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
239
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:28.462
Q
2.
2
203
Alexander MERRIMAN
AUS
1:28.593
Q
3.
3
208
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
1:28.906
q
4
257
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
P
Race 102, Group 1 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
220
HU Ze
CHN
1:29.921
Q
2.
2
255
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
1:30.034
Q
3.
3
202
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:31.069
q
4.
4
262
Roman IZBICKI
POL
1:31.475
Race 4, Group 1 (4 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
215
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:32.265
Q
2.
2
229
Tyson HEUNG
GER
1:32.357
Q
3.
3
209
Assen PANDOV
BUL
1:32.368
4.
4
238
Sergei KATSOV
ISR
1:34.768
5.
5
281
Eric I CHENG
TPE
2:04.753
Race 5, Group 1 (5 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
214
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:30.532
Q
2.
2
266
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:31.527
Q
3.
3
271
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
1:32.462
4.
4
213
Vitali BAZYLENKA
BLR
1:32.497
5.
5
268
Matus UZAK
SVK
1:33.542
Race 6, Group 1 (6 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
276
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:29.409
Q
2.
2
254
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
1:29.440
Q
3.
3
234
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:30.243
q
4.
4
258
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:31.733
5.
5
267
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
1:39.693
Race 7, Group 1 (7 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
241
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:31.298
Q
2.
2
243
Satoru TERAO
JPN
1:31.525
Q
3.
3
235
Oliver HORSEPOOL
GBR
1:31.604
4.
4
225
Petr HARGAS
CZE
1:32.508
5.
5
282
Ping-Yuan TSAI
TPE
1:36.490
Race 8, Group 1 (8 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
275
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
1:29.948
Q
2.
2
228
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:30.125
Q
3.
3
207
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
1:30.348
q
4.
4
269
Tomas GRESCHNER
SVK
1:30.473
5.
5
249
Aslan DAUMOV
KAZ
1:33.776
Race 9, Group 1 (9 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
227
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:31.150
Q
2.
2
237
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:31.185
Q
3.
3
277
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
1:31.226
4.
4
247
Andrey SMETANIN
KAZ
1:34.528
Race 10, Group 1 (10 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
252
AHN Hyun-Soo
KOR
1:36.866
Q
2.
2
244
Junji ITO
JPN
1:37.027
Q
3.
3
272
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:39.740
ADV
4.
4
211
Felipe DE SOUZA
BRA
1:52.894
5
260
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
P
Race 11, Group 1 (11 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
250
SONG Kyung-Taek
KOR
1:32.392
Q
2.
2
242
Roberto SERRA
ITA
1:32.569
Q
3.
3
221
Xiao Liang LIU
CHN
1:32.604
4.
4
210
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
1:34.532
5.
5
226
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
1:39.870
Race 12, Group 1 (12 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
216
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
1:31.537
Q
2.
2
265
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
1:32.052
Q
3.
3
261
Zbigniew BRODKA
POL
1:40.561
ADV
4.
4
256
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
1:41.371
5
263
Zsolt Istvan PATAKI
ROU
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership