Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Milano, Italy - 9-11 March 2007
Heats 1000 meter Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 119, Group 1 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
241
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:28.810
Q
2.
2
219
LI Ye
CHN
1:28.844
Q
3.
3
230
Sebastian PRAUS
GER
1:29.334
4.
4
266
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:29.472
Race 120, Group 1 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
252
AHN Hyun-Soo
KOR
1:32.139
Q
2.
2
237
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:32.310
Q
3.
3
243
Satoru TERAO
JPN
1:32.566
4.
4
261
Zbigniew BRODKA
POL
1:39.748
Race 121, Group 1 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
214
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:26.399
Q
2.
2
254
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
1:26.731
Q
3.
3
208
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
1:27.046
q
4.
4
203
Alexander MERRIMAN
AUS
1:27.218
5.
5
272
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:32.423
Race 122, Group 1 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
216
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
1:30.308
Q
2.
2
220
HU Ze
CHN
1:30.379
Q
3.
3
242
Roberto SERRA
ITA
1:30.440
4.
4
265
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
1:31.410
Race 123, Group 1 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
276
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:30.223
Q
2.
2
239
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:30.410
Q
3.
3
227
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:31.115
4.
4
234
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:31.163
Race 124, Group 1 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
275
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
1:28.419
Q
2.
2
255
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
1:28.847
Q
3.
3
229
Tyson HEUNG
GER
1:28.881
q
4.
4
228
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:29.016
5.
5
202
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:29.049
Race 125, Group 1 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
215
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:30.012
Q
2.
2
250
SONG Kyung-Taek
KOR
1:30.178
Q
3.
3
207
Wim DE DEYNE
BEL
1:30.566
4.
4
244
Junji ITO
JPN
1:32.781
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters