Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPA CUP - Brugge, Belgium - 15-16 January 1994
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 93, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Bruno LOSCOS  FRA1:38.06Q
2.252 Matthew JASPER  GBR1:38.65 
3.357 Torsten BACK  GER1:39.91
4.483 Thomas WESTERLUND  SWE1:41.07
 Race 94, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Hugo HERRNHOF  ITA1:37.08Q
2.282 Martin JOHANSSON  SWE1:37.44 
3.351 Jamie FEARN  GBR1:38.07
4.461 Gabor SZEBENYI  HUN1:59.97
 Race 95, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Nicky GOOCH  GBR1:45.25Q
3.279 Sergey KOBYZEV  RUS1:45.44
3.371 Patrick VERGEER  NED1:46.25
4.453 Rene GOSCHNICK  GER1:46.29
 Race 96, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Orazio FAGONE  ITA1:37.55Q
2.268 Erik DUYVELSHOF  NED1:38.29 
3.345 Sebastian CROS  FRA1:39.34
4.447 Pascal STEINKAMP  FRA1:39.36
 Race 97, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Morten STAUBO  NOR1:39.48Q
2.256 Jorg WAGNER  GER1:41.79 
3.391 Geert BLANCHART  BEL1:42.64
4.480 Dmitri ERSHOV  RUS1:44.23
 Race 98, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Mirko VUILLERMIN  ITA1:35.28Q
2.292 Geert DEJONGE  BEL1:35.31 
3.344 Arnaud DROUET  FRA1:36.80
4.458 KUN Balint Tibor  HUN1:37.98
 Race 99, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Bjornar ELGETUN  NOR1:38.73Q
2.278 Igor OZEROV  RUS1:38.98 
3.375 Gisle ELEVBAKKEN  NOR1:40.38
4.441 Patrick FALK  AUT1:42.88
 Race 100, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Maurizio CARNINO  ITA1:35.93Q
2.272 Marc VELZEBOER  NED1:36.03 
369 Jan HOOGEVEEN  NEDP
490 Stephan HUYGEN  BELP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports