Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 1 (BA-LM-1)-EUROPA CUP - Dresden, Germany - 24-26 October 2014
Semi Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 13, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
110
Erik VAN DER TOL
SCT
2:34.976
Q
2.
3
71
Mika WIELSCH
MERC
2:36.214
Q
3.
5
128
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
2:37.546
4.
1
95
Marco GONIN
PIT
3:01.258
5.
4
120
Gillian GOUD
STA
3:02.708
Race 14, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
70
Ivan RADEVIC
MERC
2:30.779
Q
2.
5
106
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
2:31.625
Q
3.
1
135
Théo KHELLAF
USF
2:33.532
q
4.
2
92
Jacob PORTER
NIRC
2:36.183
5.
3
129
Lucas BREMMER
SVU
2:37.427
6.
4
2
Luca FRANCATO
AEV
2:43.831
Race 15, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
44
Marec ZILLER
EVD
2:35.988
Q
2.
2
18
David DANNEEL
BSC
2:35.990
Q
3.
1
72
Raphael FRIEDERICH
MERC
2:38.542
4.
5
67
Thomas HOOGENDOORN
IJVZ
2:40.945
5.
6
123
Bob KISS
STKG
2:50.280
6.
3
60
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
3:15.620
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 16, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
77
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
2:32.346
Q
2.
6
78
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
2:32.446
3.
5
133
Clément FLORAC
USF
2:33.448
4.
7
127
Hessel KOOT
SVU
2:35.466
5.
3
108
Sipke CASTELEIN
SCT
2:39.161
6.
1
142
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
-
6.
4
112
Augusto DUZIONI
SES
-
Race 17, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
5
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
2:42.667
Q
2.
3
29
Moritz KREUSELER
ETR
2:43.866
3.
5
107
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
2:44.104
4.
2
74
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
2:49.552
5.
7
134
Cyprien VACHERON
USF
3:07.781
6.
1
116
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
3:15.830
ADV
4
53
Jack BURROWS
NIRC
P
Race 18, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
101
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
2:31.034
Q
2.
2
111
Surendra VILLA
SES
2:31.206
3.
5
65
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
2:31.336
4.
6
30
Adrian LÜDTKE
ETR
2:33.376
5.
1
66
Rick DE GROOT
IJVZ
2:36.726
6.
4
146
Friso EMONS
STB
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters