Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 18-19 October 2014
Heats 500 meter Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 74 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.484
Q
2.
2
41
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
42.827
3.
3
54
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
42.995
4.
4
80
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
43.642
Race 75 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
71
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.593
Q
2.
2
45
Paul STANLEY
GBR
43.488
3.
4
52
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
43.578
4.
3
77
Mylan ELZINK
NED
44.486
Race 76 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
42
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
43.210
Q
2.
3
63
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
43.355
3.
2
81
Dennis VISSER
NED
43.924
4.
4
90
Wojciech KAMIENSKI
POL
44.204
Race 77 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
44
Jon ELEY
GBR
43.414
Q
2.
2
51
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
43.902
3.
4
73
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
45.146
3
59
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
P
Race 78 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
61
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.458
Q
2.
3
58
LIU Shaoang
HUN
43.576
3.
2
72
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
43.659
4.
4
50
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
43.794
Race 79 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
43.404
Q
2.
2
69
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.438
3.
3
75
René DE GROOT
NED
43.493
4.
4
60
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
44.226
Race 80 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
74
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
43.647
Q
2.
1
55
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
43.815
3.
4
64
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
44.183
4.
3
46
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
45.291
Race 81 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
43.048
Q
2.
4
62
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
44.396
3.
2
89
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
1:08.160
3
78
Mark PRINSEN
NED
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters