Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
FUTURE CHAMPIONS TROPHY (DANUBIA-STARCLASS) - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 27 February-1 March 2009
Heats 500 meter Ladies Junior D
5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 12 skaters)
Race 37, Group 1 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
92
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
54.919
Q
2.
3
26
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
56.104
Q
3.
1
138
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
1:32.066
Race 38, Group 1 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
91
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
51.415
Q
2.
4
38
Antonia GIESE
GER
51.481
Q
3.
3
64
Jaimy VAN HASSEL
NED
55.317
q
4.
1
16
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
59.129
Race 39, Group 1 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
126
Nikola MAZUR
POL
50.222
Q
2.
3
37
Carlotta BERGER
GER
51.109
Q
3.
4
94
Martina ANZELINI
ITA
51.185
q
4.
2
55
KISS Krisztina
HUN
55.879
Race 40, Group 1 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
93
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
52.604
Q
2.
4
137
Petra SULOVSKA
SVK
52.784
Q
3.
2
119
Mandy SIJTZEMA
NED
56.014
4.
1
105
Undine VIKSNE
LAT
1:01.588
Race 41, Group 1 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
25
Danielle KHAN
GBR
51.980
Q
2.
2
54
ANTAL Zsofia
HUN
52.240
Q
3.
1
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
59.474
Quarter Finals 500 meter Ladies Junior D
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
126
Nikola MAZUR
POL
50.967
q
2.
3
92
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
51.260
3.
4
26
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
53.519
4.
2
91
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
53.867
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Carlotta BERGER
GER
51.054
2.
3
25
Danielle KHAN
GBR
51.147
3.
2
94
Martina ANZELINI
ITA
51.444
4.
4
64
Jaimy VAN HASSEL
NED
55.394
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Antonia GIESE
GER
51.044
q
2.
2
54
ANTAL Zsofia
HUN
51.199
3.
3
93
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
51.268
4.
4
137
Petra SULOVSKA
SVK
52.074
Semi Final 500 meter Ladies Junior D
Race 1, Group 2 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
138
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
55.479
q
2.
1
55
KISS Krisztina
HUN
57.649
3.
2
16
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
59.941
Race 2, Group 2 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
54.043
q
2.
1
119
Mandy SIJTZEMA
NED
57.486
3.
3
105
Undine VIKSNE
LAT
1:00.216
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Antonia GIESE
GER
51.086
q
2.
2
54
ANTAL Zsofia
HUN
51.333
3.
4
94
Martina ANZELINI
ITA
52.218
4.
3
92
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
1:19.346
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
37
Carlotta BERGER
GER
51.233
q
2.
4
93
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
51.953
3.
1
126
Nikola MAZUR
POL
53.117
ADV
3
25
Danielle KHAN
GBR
DQ
Final 500 meter Ladies Junior D
Race 1, Group 5 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
1:00.497
q
2.
2
105
Undine VIKSNE
LAT
1:01.207
Race 1, Group 4 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
53.348
q
2.
2
138
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
53.881
3.
4
55
KISS Krisztina
HUN
55.146
4.
3
119
Mandy SIJTZEMA
NED
56.973
Race 1, Group 3 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
25
Danielle KHAN
GBR
51.201
q
2.
1
137
Petra SULOVSKA
SVK
53.200
3.
3
64
Jaimy VAN HASSEL
NED
54.658
2
91
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
DNS
Race 1, Group 2 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
92
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
52.083
q
2.
1
94
Martina ANZELINI
ITA
52.125
3.
3
26
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
53.882
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
37
Carlotta BERGER
GER
51.219
34
q
2.
5
126
Nikola MAZUR
POL
51.229
21
3.
4
93
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
51.364
13
4.
1
38
Antonia GIESE
GER
51.471
8
5.
3
54
ANTAL Zsofia
HUN
51.835
5
Distance Classification 500 meter Ladies Junior D
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
37
Carlotta BERGER
GER
1
34
1-1-1-2
51.054
2.
126
Nikola MAZUR
POL
2
21
2-3-1-1
50.222
3.
93
Gloria MALFATTI
ITA
3
13
3-2-3-1
51.268
4.
38
Antonia GIESE
GER
4
8
4-1-1-2
51.044
5.
54
ANTAL Zsofia
HUN
5
5
5-2-2-2
51.199
Final, Group 2
6.
92
Nicole MARTINELLI
ITA
1
1-4-2-1
51.260
7.
94
Martina ANZELINI
ITA
2
2-3-3-3
51.185
8.
26
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
3
3-0-3-2
53.519
Final, Group 3
9.
25
Danielle KHAN
GBR
1
1-0-2-1
51.147
10.
137
Petra SULOVSKA
SVK
2
2-0-4-2
52.074
11.
64
Jaimy VAN HASSEL
NED
3
3-0-4-3
54.658
12.
91
Asia ANTONIOLI
ITA
DNS
0-0-4-1
51.415
Final, Group 4
13.
1
Melanie BRANTNER
AUT
1
1-1-0-3
53.348
14.
138
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
2
2-1-0-3
53.881
15.
55
KISS Krisztina
HUN
3
3-2-0-4
55.146
16.
119
Mandy SIJTZEMA
NED
4
4-2-0-3
56.014
Final, Group 5
17.
16
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
1
1-3-0-4
59.129
18.
105
Undine VIKSNE
LAT
2
2-3-0-4
1:00.216
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters