Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
FUTURE CHAMPIONS TROPHY (DANUBIA-STARCLASS) - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 27 February-1 March 2009
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
142
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:40.216
2.
3
24
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:40.694
3.
2
90
Francesco BRUZZO
ITA
1:41.010
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
136
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
1:44.955
2.
2
103
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:47.941
3.
1
7
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:49.843
ADV
4.
4
8
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
2:09.058
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
146
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
1:41.079
2.
1
87
Cristian BIANCHI
ITA
1:41.107
3.
4
130
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:41.764
4.
3
53
BOZSONYIK Adrian
HUN
1:44.823
Race 4, Group 1 (4 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
88
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:55.481
2.
2
131
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
2:01.210
3.
1
23
Triston ADAMS
GBR
2:06.639
ADV
3
52
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
DQ
Race 5, Group 1 (5 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
36
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:44.455
2.
2
89
Stefano GIORDANO
ITA
1:44.584
3.
1
43
Joris PEPERKAMP
NED
1:44.708
4.
3
104
Raivo ANUZIS
LAT
1:47.240
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
88
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:44.114
2.
3
36
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:44.509
3.
1
24
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:44.561
4.
2
90
Francesco BRUZZO
ITA
1:45.289
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
142
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:46.139
2.
2
89
Stefano GIORDANO
ITA
1:46.447
3.
4
7
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:46.802
4.
3
103
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:49.262
5.
5
131
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
1:49.331
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
87
Cristian BIANCHI
ITA
1:41.652
2.
3
130
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:41.980
3.
4
136
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
1:42.176
4.
1
146
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
1:50.376
5.
5
23
Triston ADAMS
GBR
2:21.932
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
88
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:45.539
2.
4
142
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:45.786
3.
3
24
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:47.826
4.
1
136
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
1:47.841
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of )
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
87
Cristian BIANCHI
ITA
1:50.991
2.
3
36
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:51.081
3.
2
130
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:51.243
4.
4
89
Stefano GIORDANO
ITA
1:51.533
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
Race 274, Group 4 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Joris PEPERKAMP
NED
1:40.674
2.
4
8
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
1:45.296
3.
2
53
BOZSONYIK Adrian
HUN
1:45.744
4.
3
104
Raivo ANUZIS
LAT
1:48.581
5
52
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
DQ
Race 275, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
7
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:40.716
2.
5
146
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
1:40.968
3.
1
90
Francesco BRUZZO
ITA
1:42.011
4.
6
23
Triston ADAMS
GBR
1:43.682
5.
4
131
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
1:43.730
6.
3
103
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:45.418
Race 276, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
136
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
1:52.402
2.
3
130
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:52.490
3.
1
24
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:52.568
4.
4
89
Stefano GIORDANO
ITA
1:52.830
Race 277, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
87
Cristian BIANCHI
ITA
1:43.660
34
2.
1
88
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:43.727
21
3.
2
142
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:44.005
13
4.
4
36
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:44.251
8
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
87
Cristian BIANCHI
ITA
1
34
1-1-1-2
1:41.107
2.
88
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
2
21
2-1-1-1
1:43.727
3.
142
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
3
13
3-2-1-1
1:40.216
4.
36
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
4
8
4-2-2-1
1:44.251
Final, Group 2
5.
136
Stefan HORVATH
SVK
1
1-4-3-1
1:42.176
6.
130
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
2
2-3-2-3
1:41.764
7.
24
Billy SIMMS
GBR
3
3-3-3-2
1:40.694
8.
89
Stefano GIORDANO
ITA
4
4-4-2-2
1:44.584
Final, Group 3
9.
7
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1
1-0-3-3
1:40.716
10.
146
Maksym ZHERNOVIY
UKR
2
2-0-4-1
1:40.968
11.
90
Francesco BRUZZO
ITA
3
3-0-4-3
1:41.010
12.
23
Triston ADAMS
GBR
4
4-0-5-3
1:43.682
13.
131
Tamas RUSZ
ROU
5
5-0-5-2
1:43.730
14.
103
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
6
6-0-4-2
1:45.418
Final, Group 4
15.
43
Joris PEPERKAMP
NED
1
1-0-0-3
1:40.674
16.
8
Ademir BABAIC
BIH
2
2-0-0-4
1:45.296
17.
53
BOZSONYIK Adrian
HUN
3
3-0-0-4
1:44.823
18.
104
Raivo ANUZIS
LAT
4
4-0-0-4
1:47.240
20.
52
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
DQ
0-0-0-0
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters