Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 7-9 November 2014
 
Preliminaries 1000 m (1) Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.339 JEON Ji-Soo  KOR1:31.037Q
2.362 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA1:31.191Q
3.311 LIN Yue  CHN1:31.376q
4.315 Louise MILESI  FRA1:33.097
 Race 2     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.338 CHOI Minjeong  KOR1:33.145Q
2.328 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:33.814Q
3.306 Courtney SHMYR  CAN1:34.023q
4.334 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:34.208
 Race 3     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.303 Kasandra BRADETTE  CAN1:35.354Q
2.345 Lara VAN RUIJVEN  NED1:35.441Q
3.317 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:35.489 
4.332 Yuna KOIKE  JPN1:35.875
 Race 4     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.307 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:31.018Q
2.353 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS1:31.076Q
3.329 Moemi KIKUCHI  JPN1:31.319q
 Race 5     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.343 Agne SEREIKAITE  LTU1:35.159Q
2.352 Emina MALAGICH  RUS1:35.232Q
3.359 Kimberly GOETZ  USA1:35.409q
4.325 Federica TOMBOLATO  ITA1:37.139
 Race 6     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.308 FAN Kexin  CHN1:38.259Q
2.319 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:38.637Q
3.335 Anastasya KRESTOVA  KAZ1:38.904 
4.350 Marta WÓJCIK  POL1:39.115
 Race 7     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.360 Katy RALSTON  USA1:35.851Q
2.321 KESZLER Andrea  HUN1:35.973Q
3.326 Ylenia TOTA  ITA1:36.572 
4.346 Oliwia GAWLICA  POL1:37.848
 Race 8     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.313 WANG Xue  CHN1:37.210Q
2.348 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:37.412Q
3.322 KONYA Zsofia  HUN1:37.477 
4.336 Anita NAGAY  KAZ1:39.442


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec