Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. - 7-9 November 2014
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 37     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.459 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:15.000Q
2.447 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:15.078Q
3.453 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:15.521q
4.410 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:15.678
5.440 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:17.744
6.402 Nathaniel HENRY  AUS2:18.445
 Race 38     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.482 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:23.984Q
2.406 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:24.601Q
3.472 Kirill SHASHIN  RUS2:24.944 
4.434 Alex VARNYÚ  HUN2:26.038
5.428 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:26.227
6.475 Menderes EREN  TUR2:27.641
 Race 39     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.456 Jung-Su LEE  KOR2:18.092Q
2.412 Dequan CHEN  CHN2:18.113Q
3.446 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN2:18.318q
4.462 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:18.377
5.449 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:19.917
6.467 Rafal GRYCNER  POL2:22.308
 Race 40     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.469 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:19.538Q
2.438 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:20.126Q
3.416 Hongzhi XU  CHN2:20.244 
4.481 Cole KRUEGER  USA2:20.278
5.443 Yoshiaki OGURO  JPN2:20.967
6.404 Armstrong LAZENBY  AUS2:21.752
 Race 41     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.473 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:18.107Q
2.429 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:18.293Q
3.480 Keith CARROLL  USA2:18.839 
4.451 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV  KAZ2:19.145
5.465 Mark PRINSEN  NED-    
419 Thibaut CROLET  FRAP
 Race 42     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.458 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:17.029Q
2.411 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:17.382Q
3.423 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:18.473 
4.463 Koen HAKKENBERG  NED2:20.344
5.477 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR-    
 Race 43     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.437 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:24.857Q
2.421 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:25.213Q
3.430 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:25.849 
4.424 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:26.484
5.478 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:26.585
6.414 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:47.395


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
pb-event
Maplez
Hunter