Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CUP - Montreal, Canada - 14-16 November 2014
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 42 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
116
WU Dajing
CHN
1:30.001
Q
2.
161
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:30.203
Q
3.
180
Jake POWERS
USA
1:30.744
4.
132
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
-
ADV
143
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
P
Race 43 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:28.544
Q
2.
121
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
1:28.667
Q
3.
117
XU Hongzhi
CHN
1:28.693
4.
141
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:28.718
5.
163
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
1:29.035
Race 44 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
Victor AN
RUS
1:27.074
Q
2.
124
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:27.416
Q
3.
179
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
1:28.182
4.
152
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:28.897
5.
104
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
1:29.070
Race 45 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
1:26.291
Q
2.
185
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:26.361
Q
3.
111
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:26.473
q
4.
106
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:27.819
5.
151
Kuandyk SULEYMENOV
KAZ
1:28.052
Race 46 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
158
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:27.831
Q
2.
107
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
1:27.983
Q
3.
144
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:28.073
4.
166
Rafal GRYCNER
POL
1:29.440
5.
184
Yonaton Spenser SUBIN
ISR
1:35.327
Race 47 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
134
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:30.338
Q
2.
168
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:30.419
Q
3.
181
Soo An YOO
USA
1:31.290
4.
129
Paul STANLEY
GBR
1:31.397
5.
175
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
1:31.411
Race 48 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
CHEN Dequan
CHN
1:28.828
Q
2.
172
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
1:28.891
Q
3.
150
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:28.997
4.
125
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
1:29.654
5.
174
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
1:29.853
Race 49 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:26.620
Q
2.
109
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
1:27.109
Q
3.
120
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:27.505
q
4.
142
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:27.652
Race 50 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
147
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
1:31.076
Q
2.
160
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:31.164
Q
3.
138
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:31.480
4.
103
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
1:31.585
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters