Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (BA-L/M-2)-EUROPA CUP - Hasselt, Belgium - 5-7 December 2014
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 82, Group B (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
50
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
47.530
Q
2.
2
61
Mika WIELSCH
MERC
47.780
3.
3
5
Quentin MELINE
ASMB
48.010
4.
4
93
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
-
Race 83, Group B (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
67
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
46.020
Q
2.
1
62
Raphael FRIEDERICH
MERC
47.550
3.
2
64
Ethan TREACY
MIRC
47.810
4.
3
97
Augusto DUZIONI
SES
49.010
5.
4
20
David DANNEEL
BSC
49.590
Race 84, Group B (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
80
Jacob PORTER
NIRC
47.250
Q
2.
1
113
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
47.490
3.
4
3
Martinius ELVEBAKKEN
ASK
49.670
4.
3
127
Erik VAN DER TOL
SCT
-
Race 85, Group B (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
84
Alessio LORENZI
PCL
45.710
Q
2.
1
43
Jonathan MOODY
ALD
45.920
3.
3
92
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
47.170
4.
4
114
Lucas BREMMER
SVU
48.770
Race 86, Group B (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Rick DE GROOT
IJVZ
48.010
Q
2.
4
129
Marco GONIN
PIT
48.944
3.
2
55
Marijn VAN ESCH
IJA
49.168
4.
3
31
Arvid TSCHESCHE
ETR
49.336
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 87, Group A (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
42
Jack BURROWS
NIRC
45.488
Q
2.
2
56
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
45.761
3.
3
112
Hessel KOOT
SVU
46.184
4.
4
117
Clément FLORAC
USF
46.241
Race 88, Group A (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Stijn DESMET
IRTA
44.728
Q
2.
3
118
Cyprien VACHERON
USF
45.850
3.
4
102
Gillian GOUD
STA
46.250
2
96
Surendra VILLA
SES
P
Race 89, Group A (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
98
Jacob JANSSON
SKS
45.348
Q
2.
2
66
Tjerk DE BOER
TRL
45.536
3.
3
120
Lorenzo MORRONE
VFT
46.012
4.
4
103
Friso EMONS
STB
46.085
Race 90, Group A (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
30
Moritz KREUSELER
ETR
46.517
Q
2.
3
91
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
46.740
3.
4
54
Brian BAGGERMAN
IJA
49.479
2
26
Quentin FERCOQ
CVGH
DNS
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters