Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Vienna, Austria - 6-8 March 2009
Preliminaries 500 meter Ladies
12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
Race 35 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
17
ZHOU Yang
CHN
45.300
Q
2.
2
20
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:18.234
Q
3.
3
30
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
1:33.418
ADV
4
24
Christin PRIEBST
GER
DQ
Race 36 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
11
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
44.897
Q
2.
2
34
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
45.020
Q
3.
3
27
Yueshuang HAN
HKG
47.247
4.
4
1
Alix-Myra ANDERSON
AUS
47.357
Race 37 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
WANG Meng
CHN
44.171
Q
2.
2
40
Mika OZAWA
JPN
45.996
Q
3.
3
63
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
46.090
q
4.
4
64
Ranya EZZI
SWE
46.153
Race 38 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
19
Stephanie BOUVIER
FRA
45.575
Q
2.
2
59
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
45.682
Q
3.
3
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
45.986
q
4.
4
53
Jorien TER MORS
NED
47.765
Race 39 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
12
Kalyna ROBERGE
CAN
44.702
Q
2.
2
2
Tatiana BORODULINA
AUS
44.794
Q
3.
3
5
Yulyia YELSAKOVA
BLR
46.262
4.
4
58
Karolina REGUCKA
POL
46.993
Race 40 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
48
SHIN Sae-Bom
KOR
45.305
Q
2.
2
35
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
45.498
Q
3.
3
23
Aika KLEIN
GER
45.518
q
4.
4
62
Patricija SLUGA
SLO
53.397
Race 41 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Jessica GREGG
CAN
44.154
Q
2.
2
66
Kimberly DERRICK
USA
44.199
Q
3.
3
28
Xinyue WANG
HKG
44.266
q
4.
4
50
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
45.666
Race 42 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
69
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
44.757
Q
2.
2
22
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
45.530
Q
3.
3
60
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
46.351
4.
4
65
Wei-Lin LO
TPE
49.448
Race 43 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
70
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
45.343
Q
2.
2
6
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
45.461
Q
3.
3
57
Aida BELLA
POL
45.669
q
4.
4
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
46.925
Race 44 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
46
JUNG Eun-Ju
KOR
45.194
Q
2.
2
18
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
45.465
Q
3.
3
44
Inna SIMONOVA
KAZ
45.542
q
4.
4
56
Francesca JACKSON
NZL
49.390
Race 45 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
14
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
44.990
Q
2.
2
31
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
45.280
Q
3.
3
3
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
45.356
q
4.
4
61
Tjasa KROFLIC
SLO
50.413
Race 46 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
47
KIM Min-Jung
KOR
45.168
Q
2.
2
39
Ayuko ITO
JPN
45.337
Q
3.
3
54
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
45.398
q
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters