Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Vienna, Austria - 6-8 March 2009
Preliminaries 1000 meter Ladies
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 94 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
48
SHIN Sae-Bom
KOR
1:33.080
Q
2.
3
28
Xinyue WANG
HKG
1:33.399
Q
3.
4
24
Christin PRIEBST
GER
1:33.563
q
4.
1
22
Sarah LINDSAY
GBR
1:34.291
5.
5
65
Wei-Lin LO
TPE
1:42.532
Race 95 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
69
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
1:31.751
Q
2.
3
34
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
1:31.848
Q
3.
1
23
Aika KLEIN
GER
1:32.544
q
4.
2
63
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
1:33.155
Race 96 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
66
Kimberly DERRICK
USA
1:33.423
Q
2.
1
11
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:33.740
Q
3.
4
60
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
1:33.888
3
20
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
DQ
Race 97 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
18
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
1:34.449
Q
2.
1
6
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
1:34.511
Q
3.
3
21
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:34.820
4.
4
57
Aida BELLA
POL
1:36.446
Race 98 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
15
WANG Meng
CHN
1:31.477
Q
2.
1
59
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
1:31.614
Q
3.
5
30
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
1:32.676
q
4.
2
1
Alix-Myra ANDERSON
AUS
1:32.885
5.
3
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
1:33.265
Race 99 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
14
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
1:34.223
Q
2.
5
40
Mika OZAWA
JPN
1:34.395
Q
3.
4
3
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
1:35.043
4.
1
27
Yueshuang HAN
HKG
1:38.599
5.
2
61
Tjasa KROFLIC
SLO
1:44.038
Race 100 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
12
Kalyna ROBERGE
CAN
1:33.417
Q
2.
2
19
Stephanie BOUVIER
FRA
1:33.516
Q
3.
1
44
Inna SIMONOVA
KAZ
1:34.531
4.
4
64
Ranya EZZI
SWE
1:34.547
Race 101 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
47
KIM Min-Jung
KOR
1:33.124
Q
2.
2
54
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
1:33.479
Q
3.
3
2
Tatiana BORODULINA
AUS
1:33.572
q
4.
1
50
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
1:34.748
5.
4
58
Karolina REGUCKA
POL
1:34.968
Race 102 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
8
Jessica GREGG
CAN
1:37.106
Q
2.
5
70
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
1:37.254
Q
3.
3
35
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
1:37.332
4.
4
5
Yulyia YELSAKOVA
BLR
1:39.547
5.
1
62
Patricija SLUGA
SLO
1:53.287
Race 103 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
17
ZHOU Yang
CHN
1:34.234
Q
2.
5
39
Ayuko ITO
JPN
1:35.365
Q
3.
4
31
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
1:35.464
4.
1
53
Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:36.350
5.
2
56
Francesca JACKSON
NZL
1:39.463
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters