Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 19-21 December 2014
Preliminaries 500 m Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 32 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.594
Q
2.
128
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
41.752
Q
3.
180
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.493
4.
169
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
46.444
ADV
141
Dan IWASA
JPN
P
Race 33 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
165
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
42.074
Q
2.
186
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
42.217
Q
3.
106
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
42.311
q
4.
134
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
43.449
5.
158
Vincent Wei Zhen CHAN
MAS
56.005
Race 34 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
116
SHI Jingnan
CHN
41.991
Q
2.
120
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
42.077
Q
3.
103
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
42.710
4.
142
Kota KIKUCHI
JPN
42.739
5.
167
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
44.897
Race 35 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
172
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
42.324
Q
2.
151
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
42.485
Q
3.
143
Teppei KIKUCHI
JPN
43.361
4.
122
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
43.822
Race 36 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
119
ZHANG Hongchao
CHN
41.359
Q
2.
156
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
41.421
Q
3.
162
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.431
q
4.
139
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
42.869
5.
182
Necmettin Berk YETISKEN
TUR
44.594
Race 37 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
185
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
41.840
Q
2.
129
LIU Shaoang
HUN
41.924
Q
3.
148
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
42.067
q
4.
102
Alex BRYANT
AUS
43.438
5.
132
Vaidya GITESH KARAMCHAND
IND
1:04.190
Race 38 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
117
WU Dajing
CHN
41.148
Q
2.
110
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
41.161
Q
3.
146
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
41.938
q
4.
179
Serdar ILTIR
TUR
44.677
5.
175
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
45.408
Race 39 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
41.572
Q
2.
170
Artem KOZLOV
RUS
42.937
Q
3.
138
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
45.028
4.
126
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
48.768
5.
155
PARK Seyeong
KOR
1:07.482
Race 40 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
130
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.281
Q
2.
112
François HAMELIN
CAN
41.412
Q
3.
183
Keith CARROLL
USA
42.584
4.
121
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
43.276
5.
168
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
45.739
Race 41 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
152
HAN Seung Soo
KOR
42.074
Q
2.
160
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.838
Q
3.
123
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
42.924
4.
176
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
47.376
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters