Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NED NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 3-4 January 2015
Heats 1500 meter Jongens Junior B
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 20 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
58
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
2:26.363
Q
2.
4
65
Friso EMONS
STB
2:26.511
3.
3
61
Sipke CASTELEIN
SCT
2:31.937
4.
6
53
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2:32.031
5.
2
68
Lucas BREMMER
SVU
2:38.051
5
54
Brian BAGGERMAN
IJA
P
Race 21 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
59
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
2:27.032
Q
2.
1
67
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
2:35.994
3.
3
64
Gillian GOUD
STA
2:41.618
ADV
4.
2
63
Nils VAN DER VEGT
SCT
2:42.700
ADV
5
56
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
P
Race 22 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
69
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
2:26.730
Q
2.
1
66
Hessel KOOT
SVU
2:27.512
3.
4
62
Erik VAN DER TOL
SCT
2:28.110
4.
2
57
Rick DE GROOT
IJVZ
2:34.842
5.
5
55
Marijn VAN ESCH
IJA
-
5.
6
60
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
-
Finale 1500 meter Jongens Junior B
Race 69, B (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
61
Sipke CASTELEIN
SCT
2:34.906
2.
3
53
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2:35.118
3.
4
57
Rick DE GROOT
IJVZ
2:35.368
4.
5
60
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
2:40.228
1
62
Erik VAN DER TOL
SCT
P
Race 70, A (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
65
Friso EMONS
STB
2:28.806
34
2.
3
69
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
2:29.097
21
3.
1
58
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
2:29.379
13
4.
5
66
Hessel KOOT
SVU
2:30.545
8
5.
7
64
Gillian GOUD
STA
2:30.553
5
6.
8
63
Nils VAN DER VEGT
SCT
2:45.180
3
7.
6
67
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
2:47.558
2
8.
4
59
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
-
1
Distance Classification 1500 meter Jongens Junior B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Finale, A
1.
65
Friso EMONS
STB
1
34
2|1
2:26.511
2.
69
Jasper BRUNSMANN
TRL
2
21
1|2
2:26.730
3.
58
Jan Douwe JANSEN
SCT
3
13
1|3
2:26.363
4.
66
Hessel KOOT
SVU
4
8
2|4
2:27.512
5.
64
Gillian GOUD
STA
5
5
3|5
2:30.553
6.
63
Nils VAN DER VEGT
SCT
6
3
4|6
2:42.700
7.
67
Jos VAN DER NOLL
SVU
7
2
2|7
2:35.994
8.
59
Sam AAGTEN
SCT
8
1
1|8
2:27.032
Finale, B
9.
61
Sipke CASTELEIN
SCT
1
3|1
2:31.937
10.
53
Kay HUISMAN
HVHW
2
4|2
2:32.031
11.
57
Rick DE GROOT
IJVZ
3
4|3
2:34.842
12.
60
Jelmer KOOISTRA
SCT
4
5|4
2:40.228
13.
62
Erik VAN DER TOL
SCT
P
3|P
2:28.110
Heats
14.
68
Lucas BREMMER
SVU
5
5
2:38.051
15.
55
Marijn VAN ESCH
IJA
5
5
54
Brian BAGGERMAN
IJA
P
P
56
David TEN CATE
IJVZ
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters