Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Osaka, Japan - 27 February-1 March 2015
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  16 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
 Race 40     (1 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA43.694Q
2.109 Stijn DESMET  BEL43.782Q
3.143 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA45.140 
4.168 Jason CLAGUE  NZL45.587
5.134 Sidney K CHU  HKG52.274
 Race 41     (2 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 XU Hongzhi  CHN42.532Q
2.137 LIU Shaoang  HUN42.747Q
3.119 Maxime LAOUN  CAN42.836 
4.112 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH48.035
5.179 Oliver RINGER  SVK48.400
 Race 42     (3 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED43.860Q
2.148 Kota KIKUCHI  JPN43.874Q
3.177 Michal CUJA  SVK47.915 
4.135 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG51.566
5.141 Omkara YOGARAJ  IND1:06.393
 Race 43     (4 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ43.248Q
2.171 Artem DENISOV  RUS43.439Q
3.120 MA Wei  CHN43.467 
4.186 Davut TAHTACI  TUR47.780
5.106 Philemon RAINER  AUT49.146
 Race 44     (5 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 KIM Dagyeom  KOR43.141Q
2.166 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED43.526Q
3.104 Armstrong LAZENBY  AUS44.828 
4.182 Jun-Peng SU  TPE47.056
5.175 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO58.203
 Race 45     (6 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Samuel GIRARD  CAN42.684Q
2.157 PARK Jiwon  KOR42.788Q
3.147 Dan IWASA  JPN43.062 
107 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUTP
181 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPEP
 Race 46     (7 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Shaner LEBAUER  USA45.222Q
2.124 Martin KOLENC  CRO45.407Q
3.142 Yonaton Spenser SUBIN  ISR48.713 
4.140 Sohan Sudhir TARKAR  IND51.921
139 VARNYÚ Alex  HUNP
 Race 47     (8 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA44.324Q
2.167 Zachary BIGGS  NZL45.228Q
3.153 Kuandyk SULEYMENOV  KAZ45.351 
4.180 Jacob JANSSON  SWE46.407
 Race 48     (9 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL45.007Q
2.129 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA45.102Q
3.101 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS45.230 
4.113 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL46.683
 Race 49     (10 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Alexander FATHOULLIN  CAN43.888Q
2.108 Jens ALMEY  BEL45.160Q
3.188 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR45.618 
4.131 Tom RIETZKE  GER45.849
5.161 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD FADZLI  MAS1:08.991
 Race 50     (11 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN42.526Q
2.121 REN Ziwei  CHN43.751Q
3.150 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN44.068 
4.185 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR47.356
5.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT47.455
 Race 51     (12 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 Daniil EIBOG  RUS43.993Q
2.160 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT44.082Q
3.170 Wojciech KAMIENSKI  POL44.117 
4.144 Marco GIORDANO  ITA44.146
 Race 52     (13 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA43.314Q
2.154 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ43.828Q
3.132 Felix SPIEGL  GER44.403 
4.159 Tomass BAKEVICS  LAT45.257
5.183 Jing-Jhe TAI  TPE48.558
 Race 53     (14 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Tjerk DE BOER  NED44.557Q
2.145 Leonardo PALLA  ITA44.730Q
3.187 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR45.219 
4.114 Klaudio NASRI  BUL46.314
 Race 54     (15 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 LIM Yongjin  KOR43.344Q
2.130 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER43.926Q
3.191 Aaron TRAN  USA44.430 
4.178 Matej FILIP  SVK47.349
5.176 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB49.245
 Race 55     (16 of 16)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.103 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS43.444Q
2.173 Aleksander KOVAL  RUS43.597Q
3.125 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO46.365 
4.162 De Vin WONG  MAS47.801
5.169 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POL50.529


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer