Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Moscow, Russia - 13-15 March 2015
Heats 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Races - Heats, total 18 skaters)
Race 9 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
152
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:19.780
Q
2.
146
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
2:20.231
Q
3.
161
Keith CARROLL
USA
2:22.084
4.
129
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
2:22.555
ADV
5.
125
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
2:23.002
108
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
P
Race 10 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
142
PARK Seyeong
KOR
2:20.551
Q
2.
151
Victor AN
RUS
2:20.608
Q
3.
150
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
2:20.646
q
4.
136
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
2:20.865
5.
132
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:21.040
6.
121
Jon ELEY
GBR
2:22.556
Race 11 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
SIN Da Woon
KOR
2:20.867
Q
2.
114
SHI Jingnan
CHN
2:21.079
Q
3.
124
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
2:21.118
q
4.
105
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:23.540
5.
106
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
2:26.664
Race 12 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
2:33.930
Q
2.
127
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:33.992
Q
3.
154
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
2:34.139
4.
115
WU Dajing
CHN
2:34.301
5.
158
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
2:37.132
6.
101
Pierre BODA
AUS
2:50.520
Race 13 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
HAN Tianyu
CHN
2:19.916
Q
2.
119
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:20.104
Q
3.
131
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:20.132
q
4.
102
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
2:23.554
5.
157
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:23.799
6.
159
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:26.572
Race 14 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
2:24.828
Q
2.
109
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
2:24.854
Q
3.
118
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:25.066
4.
139
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
2:29.024
5.
156
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
2:31.359
145
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
P
Race 15 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
148
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:16.048
Q
2.
110
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
2:16.116
Q
3.
137
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
2:16.977
q
4.
103
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
2:17.227
5.
117
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:23.587
138
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters