Events
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Moscow, Russia - 13-15 March 2015
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Races - Heats, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 9     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:19.780Q
2.146 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:20.231Q
3.161 Keith CARROLL  USA2:22.084 
4.129 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:22.555ADV
5.125 Torsten KRÖGER  GER2:23.002
108 Patrick DUFFY  CANP
 Race 10     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Seyeong PARK  KOR2:20.551Q
2.151 Victor AN  RUS2:20.608Q
3.150 Freek VAN DER WART  NED2:20.646q
4.136 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN2:20.865
5.132 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:21.040
6.121 Jon ELEY  GBR2:22.556
 Race 11     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:20.867Q
2.114 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:21.079Q
3.124 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:21.118q
4.105 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:23.540
5.106 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:26.664
 Race 12     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:33.930Q
2.127 Viktor KNOCH  HUN2:33.992Q
3.154 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS2:34.139 
4.115 Dajing WU  CHN2:34.301
5.158 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR2:37.132
6.101 Pierre BODA  AUS2:50.520
 Race 13     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:19.916Q
2.119 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:20.104Q
3.131 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:20.132q
4.102 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:23.554
5.157 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:23.799
6.159 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR2:26.572
 Race 14     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:24.828Q
2.109 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:24.854Q
3.118 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:25.066 
4.139 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:29.024
5.156 Lucas NG  SIN2:31.359
145 Roberto PUKITIS  LATP
 Race 15     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:16.048Q
2.110 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:16.116Q
3.137 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:16.977q
4.103 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL2:17.227
5.117 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:23.587
138 Denis NIKISHA  KAZP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Maplez
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event