Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Montreal, Canada - 30 October-1 November 2015
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 26     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 WU Dajing  CHN41.252Q
2.86 Paul STANLEY  GBR42.245Q
3.178 Marco GIORDANO  ITA42.875 
4.30 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ59.896ADV
175 J.R. CELSKI  USAP
 Race 27     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Freek VAN DER WART  NED42.448Q
2.75 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPN42.472Q
3.151 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42.487 
4.67 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.957
 Race 28     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Charle COURNOYER  CAN41.324Q
2.27 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS41.478Q
3.18 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.488q
4.161 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ41.523
5.177 Aaron TRAN  USA41.868
 Race 29     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 KNOCH Viktor  HUN42.314Q
2.17 Jon ELEY  GBR42.410Q
3.60 Hironobu MURATAKE  JPN46.301 
4.152 Yoann MARTINEZ  FRA1:02.886
5.163 KIM Joon Chun  KOR1:11.769
 Race 30     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Artem KOZLOV  RUS41.598Q
2.48 LIU Shaoang  HUN41.654Q
3.45 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR41.769 
4.176 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.815
5.158 Felix SPIEGL  GER43.647
 Race 31     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN42.382Q
2.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED42.500Q
3.155 Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG  GER46.237 
159 Dan IWASA  JPNDNF
 Race 32     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 SHI Jingnan  CHN41.651Q
2.2 PARK Seyeong  KOR41.705Q
3.32 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS42.303 
4.169 Leon BLOEMHOF  NED42.346
 Race 33     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS41.417Q
2.85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR41.492Q
3.149 Alexander FATHOULLIN  CAN41.498q
4.33 Pierre BODA  AUS42.259
 Race 34     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 François HAMELIN  CAN41.209Q
2.8 HAN Tianyu  CHN41.248Q
3.74 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA43.150 
4.138 Jos� CAVALLI  SUI43.368


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Engo