Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Toronto, Canada - 6-8 November 2015
Preliminaries 500 m (1) Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
CHEN Guang
CHN
42.018
Q
2.
11
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
42.155
Q
3.
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
42.417
4.
103
Billy SIMMS
GBR
42.904
5.
41
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
43.270
Race 2 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
41.823
Q
2.
7
SHI Jingnan
CHN
41.842
Q
3.
32
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
42.015
4.
178
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
42.661
5.
182
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
44.442
Race 3 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
Keith CARROLL
USA
42.558
Q
2.
162
KIM Hanwool
KOR
42.559
Q
3.
161
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
42.606
4.
6
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
44.195
5.
33
Pierre BODA
AUS
-
Race 4 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.339
Q
2.
18
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.487
Q
3.
60
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
42.408
4.
177
Aaron TRAN
USA
42.561
5.
91
OLAH Bence
HUN
42.950
Race 5 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
149
Alexander FATHOULLIN
CAN
41.566
Q
2.
27
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
41.736
Q
3.
152
Yoann MARTINEZ
FRA
43.184
4.
143
Stanislav OMELCHENKO
UKR
45.360
31
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
P
Race 6 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
75
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
42.225
Q
2.
20
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
42.247
Q
3.
155
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
42.339
4.
180
Burak AKAR
TUR
45.994
163
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
P
Race 7 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
41.233
Q
2.
131
Artem KOZLOV
RUS
41.394
Q
3.
3
WU Dajing
CHN
41.877
q
4.
74
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.692
5.
154
Farrell TREACY
GBR
43.100
Race 8 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
41.746
Q
2.
151
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
41.805
Q
3.
71
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
41.897
q
4.
26
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
43.953
5.
165
Tomass BAKEVICS
LAT
44.816
Race 9 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
LIU Shaoang
HUN
41.604
Q
2.
12
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
41.814
Q
3.
176
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
42.139
4.
59
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
42.613
5.
96
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
42.682
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters