Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 3 (DC-2) - Hasselt, Belgium - 4-6 December 2015
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters)
Race 250, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
138
Steyn LAND
TRL
1:45.252
Q
2.
3
63
Julius HESSE
EVD
1:45.529
Q
3.
1
115
Bas GIERMAN
STG
1:45.889
Q
4.
2
56
Niklas ESCHER
ETR
1:46.600
q
5.
4
78
Cédric DECKMYN
IRTA
2:07.450
Race 251, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
60
Tobias WIECHMANN
ETR
1:44.478
Q
2.
4
54
Jonas ANTENEN
ETR
1:45.206
Q
3.
2
75
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
1:45.226
Q
4.
3
88
Ben ROBERTS
NIRC
1:48.246
5.
5
40
Keven AUBIN
CVGH
1:52.682
Race 252, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
55
Rick DEIKE
ETR
1:48.785
Q
2.
3
147
Nicolò PERETTI
VGT
1:48.925
Q
3.
2
122
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
1:50.297
Q
4.
4
24
Alex NIETO-GUARASA
BST
1:50.331
5.
5
58
Paul NITSCHE
ETR
1:53.063
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 253, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
91
Teun BOER
NSV
1:43.561
Q
2.
1
16
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
1:43.714
3.
2
154
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
1:45.184
4.
5
6
Peter RICHES
ALD
1:53.346
5.
3
64
Martin PFROPPER
EVD
1:59.006
Race 254, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
81
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
1:37.389
Q
2.
2
108
Hugo BOSMA
STB
1:37.755
3.
4
85
Niall TREACY
MIRC
1:39.329
4.
1
43
Johann KAISER
ECK
1:42.504
Race 255, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
76
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
1:44.572
Q
2.
1
22
Rafael HEREDIA-BARBA
BST
1:44.719
3.
2
141
Diané SELLIER
USF
1:44.789
4.
3
5
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
1:44.852
5.
4
57
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
1:46.728
Race 256, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
46
Robin TENZER
ECO
1:44.696
Q
2.
2
137
Niels KINGMA
TRL
1:44.896
3.
3
7
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
1:44.996
4.
4
31
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
1:45.974
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters