Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Shanghai, China - 11-13 December 2015
Heats 1000 m Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 22 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:35.782
Q
2.
110
CHOI Ji Hyun
KOR
1:35.905
Q
3.
21
Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:36.013
4.
87
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
1:36.367
5.
116
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
1:39.825
Race 23 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
QU Chunyu
CHN
1:31.692
Q
2.
6
KIM A Lang
KOR
1:31.728
Q
3.
56
Ekaterina STRELKOVA
RUS
1:32.594
q
4.
60
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
1:32.997
5.
115
Diana MYKHALCHUK
UKR
1:38.580
Race 24 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:34.689
Q
2.
27
Bianca WALTER
GER
1:35.333
Q
3.
62
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
1:35.349
4.
117
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
1:35.914
5.
124
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
1:39.447
Race 25 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
1:33.176
Q
2.
103
ZANG Yize
CHN
1:33.252
Q
3.
23
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
1:33.440
q
4.
29
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
1:33.831
Race 26 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
101
Audrey PHANEUF
CAN
1:33.502
Q
2.
5
FAN Kexin
CHN
1:33.554
Q
3.
52
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
1:33.594
4.
112
Monika GRZADKOWSKA
POL
1:33.849
5.
113
Milada DOSLA
CZE
1:36.260
Race 27 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
1:36.096
Q
2.
19
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:36.325
Q
3.
82
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
1:36.887
4.
98
Michaela KUNCIROVA
CZE
1:37.431
5.
37
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
1:37.705
Race 28 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
81
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:33.248
Q
2.
48
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
1:33.251
Q
3.
7
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
1:33.458
4.
14
Moemi KIKUCHI
JPN
1:33.508
5.
74
Federica TOMBOLATO
ITA
1:33.870
Race 29 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
1:33.865
Q
2.
15
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:34.020
Q
3.
32
Kimberly GOETZ
USA
1:35.144
4.
122
Weronika SUROWIEC
POL
1:41.391
5.
73
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters