Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Shanghai, China - 11-13 December 2015
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
WU Dajing
CHN
1:28.419
Q
2.
33
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:28.504
Q
3.
169
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
1:28.631
q
4.
96
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
1:28.811
5.
40
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
1:29.835
Race 2 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:26.744
Q
2.
21
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
1:27.153
Q
3.
157
KIM Chol Gwang
PRK
1:27.185
q
4.
106
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:29.224
5.
32
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
1:30.529
Race 3 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
1:26.448
Q
2.
54
Cole KRUEGER
USA
1:26.526
Q
3.
75
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
1:28.695
4.
117
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
1:29.277
5.
39
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
1:31.080
Race 4 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
1:27.563
Q
2.
155
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
1:28.310
Q
3.
67
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:28.435
q
4.
49
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
2:11.841
ADV
20
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
P
Race 5 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
45
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:28.006
Q
2.
31
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:29.933
Q
3.
135
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
1:33.323
4.
62
Tristan NAVARRO
FRA
1:53.116
5.
153
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
2:01.188
Race 6 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:27.479
Q
2.
177
Aaron TRAN
USA
1:27.876
Q
3.
59
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
1:28.334
q
4.
132
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
1:29.884
5.
175
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
1:31.118
Race 7 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
SHI Jingnan
CHN
1:27.140
Q
2.
163
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
1:27.248
Q
3.
154
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:27.331
q
4.
174
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
1:32.159
5.
166
Sidney K CHU
HKG
1:51.817
Race 8 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
1:28.624
Q
2.
22
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:28.884
Q
3.
30
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
1:29.020
4.
167
Murray COCHRANE
GBR
1:29.232
Race 9 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
48
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:27.015
Q
2.
148
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:27.099
Q
3.
60
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
1:27.181
q
4.
141
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
1:29.133
Race 10 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
1:27.132
Q
2.
27
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
1:27.256
Q
3.
115
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
1:27.896
q
4.
71
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:33.701
Race 11 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
131
Artem KOZLOV
RUS
1:27.814
Q
2.
26
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:27.919
Q
3.
37
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:28.113
q
4.
138
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
1:29.189
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters