Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Shanghai, China - 11-13 December 2015
 
Heats 1500 m (1) Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 16     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:17.260Q
2.57 CHEN Guang  CHN2:17.584Q
3.152 CHOE Un Song  PRK2:17.867q
4.159 Dan IWASA  JPN2:19.262
5.145 Klaudio NASRI  BUL2:20.012
6.128 Christopher JARDEN  NZL2:31.866
7.146 Alex BRYANT  AUS-    
 Race 17     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 PARK Seyeong  KOR2:19.221Q
2.6 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:19.258Q
3.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:19.408 
4.85 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR2:20.138
5.173 Chris CREVELING  USA2:20.152
6.161 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:21.307
7.69 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:22.641
 Race 18     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:17.488Q
2.64 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:17.909Q
3.28 Keith CARROLL  USA2:18.081q
4.158 Felix SPIEGL  GER2:18.128
5.119 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:19.310
6.162 SZIKLASI Andras  HUN2:19.381
7.172 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:19.463
 Race 19     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:18.796Q
2.11 SEO Yi Ra  KOR2:18.907Q
3.171 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL2:20.006 
4.18 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:20.015ADV
5.86 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:25.409
6.41 Serhiy LIFYRENKO  UKR2:26.829
150 Pascal DION  CANP
 Race 20     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 MA Wei  CHN2:16.971Q
2.116 François HAMELIN  CAN2:16.973Q
3.160 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:17.064q
4.88 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:17.140
5.25 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:17.320
6.74 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:17.613
7.84 Koen HAKKENBERG  NED2:18.965
 Race 21     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:26.149Q
2.170 REN Ziwei  CHN2:26.178Q
3.79 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:26.943 
4.63 Daniil EIBOG  RUS2:27.440
5.156 Benjamin WHITESIDE  NZL2:30.634
6.80 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:51.912ADV
129 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BULP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV