Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sofia, Bulgaria - 29-31 January 2016
Heats 3000 m Relay Men
6 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
Race 92 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
CHINA
CHN
4:08.175
Q
125
MA Wei
126
REN Ziwei
127
XU Hongzhi
128
YU Wei
2.
16
NETHERLANDS
NED
4:10.758
Q
171
Jasper BRUNSMANN
172
Tjerk DE BOER
173
Jan Douwe JANSEN
174
Koen SLOOTWEG
3.
17
ROMANIA
ROU
4:21.546
182
Tamas ANTAL
183
Eduard SALCEANU
184
Attila SZASZ
185
Adam TIMAR
4.
18
BELARUS
BLR
4:25.718
115
Artsem ALIATDZINAU
116
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
117
Vladislav MIKHAILOV
118
Artsemi SLABODNIK
Race 93 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
KOREA
KOR
4:08.592
Q
160
HWANG Daeheon
161
KIM Si Un
162
LEE Seonghun
163
LIM Yongjin
2.
20
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
4:23.526
Q
156
Nurtilek KAZHGALI
157
Yevgeniy REBIK
158
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
159
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
3.
21
AUSTRIA
AUT
-
105
Dominic ANDERMANN
106
Nico ANDERMANN
107
Heinrich LIU
108
Matthias WOLFGANG
3.
22
CHINESE TAIPEI
TPE
-
198
Yin-Cheng CHANG
199
Yi-Siang LAI
200
Chun-Chieh LIN
201
Chia-Wei TSAI
Race 94 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
RUSSIA
RUS
4:08.481
Q
186
Denis AYRAPETYAN
187
Daniil EIBOG
188
Artem KOZLOV
189
Pavel SITNIKOV
2.
24
FRANCE
FRA
4:10.242
Q
134
Quentin FERCOQ
135
Clément FLORAC
136
Yoann MARTINEZ
137
Tristan NAVARRO
3.
25
AUSTRALIA
AUS
4:15.841
101
Keanu BLUNDEN
102
Alex BRYANT
103
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
104
Denali BLUNDEN
4.
26
UKRAINE
UKR
4:22.427
206
Oleh HANDEI
207
Volodymyr HANDEI
208
Stanislav OMELCHENKO
209
Bogdan SIMONENKO
Race 95 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
JAPAN
JPN
4:06.258
Q
152
Kota KIKUCHI
153
Kiichi SHIGEHIRO
154
Ryu WATANABE
155
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
2.
28
CANADA
CAN
4:14.437
Q
121
Steven DUBOIS
122
Maxime LAOUN
123
Marc-Olivier LEMAY
124
Brendan COREY
3.
29
UNITED STATES
USA
4:18.596
210
Aaron TRAN
211
Luca Durrance LIM
212
Benjamin OH
213
Benjamin THORNOCK
Race 96 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
30
TURKEY
TUR
4:16.579
Q
202
Hazar KARAGOL
203
Tunay SIMSEK
204
Davut TAHTACI
205
Firat YARDIMCI
2.
31
LATVIA
LAT
4:18.655
Q
164
Tomass BAKEVICS
165
Karlis KRUZBERGS
166
Roberts KRUZBERGS
167
Endijs VIGANTS
3.
32
HUNGARY
HUN
4:19.974
143
LIU Shaoang
144
NEMES Krisztian
145
SZIKLASI Andras
146
TIBORCZ Daniel
Race 97 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
33
BELGIUM
BEL
4:12.112
Q
109
Jens ALMEY
110
Stijn DESMET
111
Ward PÉTRÉ
112
Rino VANHOOREN
2.
34
ITALY
ITA
4:15.699
Q
148
Milan GRUGNI
149
Mark CHONG
150
Marco GIORDANO
151
Matteo PEDRANZ
3.
35
POLAND
POL
4:16.079
178
Rafal ANIKIEJ
179
Krystian KORECKI
180
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
181
Karol NIESCIER
4.
36
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
SVK
4:37.601
192
Michal CUJA
193
Matus MARCIN
194
Oliver RINGER
195
Patrik VELICKO
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters