Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP - Dresden, Germany - 5-7 February 2016
Preliminaries 500 m Ladies
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 40 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
60
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
44.815
Q
2.
122
Ayuko ITO
JPN
44.875
Q
3.
48
Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
45.008
q
4.
25
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
45.600
2
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
P
Race 41 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
44.425
Q
2.
82
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
44.946
Q
3.
87
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
45.381
4.
21
Yui SAKAI
JPN
45.749
5.
101
Hanna IZAFATAVA
BLR
47.318
Race 42 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
58
LIN Yue
CHN
45.430
Q
2.
71
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
45.956
Q
3.
69
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
46.032
4.
79
Katy RALSTON
USA
46.164
Race 43 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
44.264
Q
2.
32
Kimberly GOETZ
USA
45.096
Q
3.
113
Milada DOSLA
CZE
45.690
4.
104
Rumiana DIMITROVA
BUL
47.431
76
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
P
Race 44 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
43.616
Q
2.
22
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
45.415
Q
3.
19
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
45.506
4.
100
Hanne DESMET
BEL
45.523
5.
98
Michaela KUNCIROVA
CZE
45.726
Race 45 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
109
Audrey PHANEUF
CAN
44.788
Q
2.
124
CHOI Ji Hyun
KOR
45.120
Q
3.
123
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
45.811
4.
106
Zornica PENCHEVA
BUL
46.244
5.
73
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
-
Race 46 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
YANG Yang
CHN
44.778
Q
2.
114
Selma POUTSMA
FRA
44.875
Q
3.
13
Kasandra BRADETTE
CAN
44.963
q
4.
24
Katrin MANOILOVA
BUL
45.042
5.
132
Diana MYKHALCHUK
UKR
48.094
Race 47 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
53
LI Hongshuang
CHN
44.670
Q
2.
30
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
44.836
Q
3.
29
Alica PORUBSKA
SVK
46.762
4.
134
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
49.317
5.
52
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
1:01.712
Race 48 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
43.596
Q
2.
26
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
45.599
Q
3.
50
LEE Eun-Byul
KOR
45.759
4.
102
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
47.969
5.
96
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
48.061
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters