Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLD CUP - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 12-14 February 2016
Heats 1000 m (1) Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 24 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:31.390
Q
2.
53
LI Hongshuang
CHN
1:31.589
Q
3.
117
Ayuko ITO
JPN
1:32.401
q
4.
71
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
1:33.146
5.
98
Michaela KUNCIROVA
CZE
1:34.838
Race 25 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
65
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
CAN
1:34.602
Q
2.
125
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
1:34.767
Q
3.
18
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
1:34.835
q
4.
27
Bianca WALTER
GER
1:51.908
Race 26 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
1:41.226
Q
2.
82
Aurélie MONVOISIN
FRA
1:41.303
Q
3.
112
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
1:41.338
4.
94
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
1:41.871
5.
113
MATYOK Adrienn
HUN
1:45.010
Race 27 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
104
Jamie MACDONALD
CAN
1:34.978
Q
2.
30
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
1:35.044
Q
3.
69
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
1:35.214
4.
130
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
1:35.503
Race 28 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Kasandra BRADETTE
CAN
1:36.642
Q
2.
17
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
1:36.740
Q
3.
62
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
1:37.161
4.
79
Katy RALSTON
USA
1:41.663
5.
103
Mariya IZAFATAVA
BLR
1:43.244
Race 29 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
NOH Do Hee
KOR
1:38.603
Q
2.
19
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:38.879
Q
3.
73
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:38.950
4.
106
YANG Yang
CHN
-
ADV
87
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
P
Race 30 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
1:34.967
Q
2.
76
Natalia MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:35.531
Q
3.
97
Ashley Sook Hui CHIN
MAS
1:45.302
4.
120
Cecilia BACKSTRÖM
LUX
1:47.903
58
LIN Yue
CHN
P
Race 31 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Véronique PIERRON
FRA
1:34.054
Q
2.
118
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
1:34.147
Q
3.
60
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
1:35.035
4.
101
Vera TRYBUL
BLR
1:35.045
5.
52
Emina MALAGICH
RUS
1:36.371
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters