Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC HOPES - STEZ CUP - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 27-28 August 2016
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 72, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:39.375Q
2.226 Oliver RINGER  PRK1:39.519Q
3.1133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:40.408q
4.3158 Krzysztof REINDL  ORZEL2:07.809
 Race 73, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN1:45.174Q
2.2156 Benjamin RUMAK  ORZEL1:45.301Q
3.4135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN1:45.420 
4.328 Matus MARCIN  PRK1:48.762
 Race 74, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5157 Michael POPOV  ORZEL1:39.346Q
2.1132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:39.489Q
3.3109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:39.812q
4.290 Adam PRZYBYLAK  WMKS1:46.939
5.468 Filip SPISAK  PRE1:47.300
 Race 75, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:49.236Q
2.4128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:49.412Q
3.141 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ1:51.757 
397 Michal MAZUR  MOSIRDNS
 Race 76, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:46.086Q
2.340 Michal CUJA  STEZ1:46.646Q
3.127 Patrik VELICKO  PRK1:47.601 
4.2169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB1:48.647
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 80, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:34.901Q
2.2132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:35.317Q
3.4156 Benjamin RUMAK  ORZEL1:36.798q
4.3133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:37.711
 Race 81, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:37.054Q
2.4128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:37.530Q
3.1157 Michael POPOV  ORZEL1:37.602q
4.226 Oliver RINGER  PRK-    
 Race 82, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:40.356Q
2.4167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:40.401Q
3.340 Michal CUJA  STEZ1:40.582 
4.2131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN-    
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 85, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:35.335Q
2.2128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:35.774Q
3.1127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:35.979 
4.3157 Michael POPOV  ORZEL1:36.148
 Race 86, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:45.222Q
2.2132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:45.363Q
3.3156 Benjamin RUMAK  ORZEL1:45.482 
4.4167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:45.966
 
Final 1000 meter Men
 Race 92, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB1:43.292 
2.328 Matus MARCIN  PRK1:43.800
3.168 Filip SPISAK  PRE1:52.687
4.4158 Krzysztof REINDL  ORZEL1:55.688
 Race 93, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.327 Patrik VELICKO  PRK1:56.207 
2.1135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN1:56.372
3.441 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ1:56.626
4.290 Adam PRZYBYLAK  WMKS1:58.325
 Race 94, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.426 Oliver RINGER  PRK1:38.640 
2.240 Michal CUJA  STEZ1:38.701
3.1133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN1:39.028
4.3131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN-    
 Race 95, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1:40.6715 
2.3156 Benjamin RUMAK  ORZEL1:40.8323
3.4167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:41.3592
4.2157 Michael POPOV  ORZEL1:41.4081
 Race 96, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:31.71434 
2.4132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN1:32.84621
3.1109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1:33.46513
4.2128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN1:33.8208
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1341|1|1|11:31.714
2.132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN2212|2|2|21:32.846
3.109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN3133|1|1|31:33.465
4.128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN482|2|2|41:33.820
  Final, Group 2
5.127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN151|1|3|11:35.979
6.156 Benjamin RUMAK  ORZEL232|3|3|21:36.798
7.167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB321|2|4|31:40.401
8.157 Michael POPOV  ORZEL411|3|4|41:36.148
  Final, Group 3
9.26 Oliver RINGER  PRK12|4|11:38.640
10.40 Michal CUJA  STEZ22|3|21:38.701
11.133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN33|4|31:37.711
12.131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN41|4|41:45.174
  Final, Group 4
13.27 Patrik VELICKO  PRK13|11:47.601
14.135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN23|21:45.420
15.41 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ33|31:51.757
16.90 Adam PRZYBYLAK  WMKS44|41:46.939
  Final, Group 5
17.169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB14|11:43.292
18.28 Matus MARCIN  PRK24|21:43.800
19.68 Filip SPISAK  PRE35|31:47.300
20.158 Krzysztof REINDL  ORZEL44|41:55.688
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 124, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN45.812Q
2.4167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB-    Q
3.228 Matus MARCIN  PRK47.211 
4.3135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN-    
 Race 125, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN45.810Q
2.1127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN46.028Q
3.327 Patrik VELICKO  PRK48.417 
4.241 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ48.601
 Race 126, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN44.760Q
2.540 Michal CUJA  STEZ45.570Q
3.2133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN47.259 
4.468 Filip SPISAK  PRE51.002
197 Michal MAZUR  MOSIRDNS
 Race 127, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.326 Oliver RINGER  PRK46.683Q
2.2132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN46.933Q
3.1169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB48.695 
4131 Farkas SIRALY  HUNP
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 146, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN48.266Q
2.241 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ48.518Q
3.1133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN48.673 
4.3169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB48.912
 Race 147, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN49.508Q
2.468 Filip SPISAK  PRE50.132Q
3.228 Matus MARCIN  PRK1:09.922ADV
327 Patrik VELICKO  PRKP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 148, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Oliver RINGER  PRK46.289Q
2.4132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN46.461Q
3.3167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB46.594 
4.1109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN-    
 Race 149, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN44.357Q
2.240 Michal CUJA  STEZ44.419Q
3.4127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN44.772 
3128 Krisztián NEMES  HUNP
 
Final 500 meter Men
 Race 171, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN47.122 
2.327 Patrik VELICKO  PRK47.433
3.2169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB-    
 Race 172, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN47.263 
2.528 Matus MARCIN  PRK48.305
3.141 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ48.401
4.2135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN48.862
5.368 Filip SPISAK  PRE51.305
 Race 173, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN45.1835 
2.2167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB45.9043
3.3131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN48.2642
4.4109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN-    1
 Race 174, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN44.22334 
2.240 Michal CUJA  STEZ44.81721
3.326 Oliver RINGER  PRK45.02513
4.4132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN45.7718
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1341|1|144.223
2.40 Michal CUJA  STEZ2212|2|244.419
3.26 Oliver RINGER  PRK3131|1|345.025
4.132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN482|2|445.771
  Final, Group 2
5.127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN152|3|144.772
6.167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB232|3|245.904
7.131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN32P|1|348.264
8.109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN411|4|445.812
  Final, Group 3
9.128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN11|P|145.810
10.28 Matus MARCIN  PRK23|3|247.211
11.41 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ34|2|348.401
12.135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN44|1|448.862
13.68 Filip SPISAK  PRE54|2|550.132
  Final, Group 4
14.133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN13|3|147.122
15.27 Patrik VELICKO  PRK23|P|247.433
16.169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB33|4|348.695
 
Overall Classification Men
RankNrNameAffilFPCDR1000500Best time
1.126 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN682111:31.714
2.132 Balazs VAJDA  HUN296241:32.846
3.40 Michal CUJA  STEZ21121021:38.701
4.109 Gergo REVESZ  HUN1411381:33.465
5.26 Oliver RINGER  PRK1312931:38.640
6.127 Daniel TIBORCZ  HUN1010551:35.979
7.128 Krisztián NEMES  HUN813491:33.820
8.167 Radek FAJKUS  KSB513761:40.401
9.156 Benjamin RUMAK  ORZEL3246181:36.798
10.131 Farkas SIRALY  HUN2191271:45.174
11.157 Michael POPOV  ORZEL1268181:36.148
12.133 Balazs BONTOVICS  HUN2511141:37.711
13.41 Matus RUSNÁK  STEZ2615111:51.757
14.135 Adam SZIGETI  HUN2614121:45.420
15.28 Matus MARCIN  PRK2818101:43.800
16.27 Patrik VELICKO  PRK2813151:47.601
17.68 Filip SPISAK  PRE3219131:47.300
18.169 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB3317161:43.292
19.90 Adam PRZYBYLAK  WMKS3416181:46.939
20.158 Krzysztof REINDL  ORZEL3820181:55.688


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
eraton
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter