Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 24-25 September 2016
Heats 1500 meter LADIES
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
2
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
AEV
2:41.602
Q
2.
1
21
Cecilia MAFFEI
GFA
2:41.707
3.
3
6
Gloria CONFORTOLA
BOR
2:41.847
4.
2
17
Elena VIVIANI
FGP
3:02.556
ADV
5.
5
34
Arianna SIGHEL
SCP
3:02.984
ADV
4
18
Arianna VALCEPINA
FGP
P
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
44
Lucia PERETTI
CSE
2:51.480
Q
2.
6
33
Cynthia MASCITTO
SCC
2:51.783
3.
7
27
Monika GRZADKOWSKA
POL
2:53.082
4.
1
28
Patrycja MARKIEWICZ
POL
2:54.010
5.
2
8
Giorgia BRESCIANI
BOR
2:54.088
6.
3
25
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
2:54.283
7.
4
29
Wiktoria TKACZUK
POL
2:58.692
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
16
Arianna FONTANA
FGP
2:41.690
Q
2.
1
24
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
2:42.075
3.
2
1
Federica TOMBOLATO
AEV
2:42.225
4.
5
7
Elisa CONFORTOLA
BOR
2:45.083
5.
7
26
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
2:45.132
6.
4
14
Gloria IORIATTI
CPP
2:45.883
7.
6
41
Ilaria COTZA
VGT
2:48.932
Final 1500 meter LADIES
Race 7, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
1
Federica TOMBOLATO
AEV
3:01.208
2.
4
27
Monika GRZADKOWSKA
POL
3:02.449
3.
3
7
Elisa CONFORTOLA
BOR
3:03.182
4.
5
28
Patrycja MARKIEWICZ
POL
3:03.377
5.
1
6
Gloria CONFORTOLA
BOR
3:13.457
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
16
Arianna FONTANA
FGP
2:48.497
34
2.
5
44
Lucia PERETTI
CSE
2:48.598
21
3.
7
17
Elena VIVIANI
FGP
2:49.050
13
4.
8
34
Arianna SIGHEL
SCP
2:49.646
8
5.
3
21
Cecilia MAFFEI
GFA
2:49.796
5
6.
6
33
Cynthia MASCITTO
SCC
2:52.443
3
7.
1
2
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
AEV
3:12.151
2
8.
4
24
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
-
1
Distance Classification 1500 meter LADIES
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
16
Arianna FONTANA
FGP
1
34
1|1
2:41.690
2.
44
Lucia PERETTI
CSE
2
21
1|2
2:48.598
3.
17
Elena VIVIANI
FGP
3
13
4|3
2:49.050
4.
34
Arianna SIGHEL
SCP
4
8
5|4
2:49.646
5.
21
Cecilia MAFFEI
GFA
5
5
2|5
2:41.707
6.
33
Cynthia MASCITTO
SCC
6
3
2|6
2:51.783
7.
2
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
AEV
7
2
1|7
2:41.602
8.
24
Magdalena WARAKOMSKA
POL
8
1
2|8
2:42.075
Final, Group 2
9.
1
Federica TOMBOLATO
AEV
1
3|1
2:42.225
10.
27
Monika GRZADKOWSKA
POL
2
3|2
2:53.082
11.
7
Elisa CONFORTOLA
BOR
3
4|3
2:45.083
12.
28
Patrycja MARKIEWICZ
POL
4
4|4
2:54.010
13.
6
Gloria CONFORTOLA
BOR
5
3|5
2:41.847
Heats, Group 1
14.
26
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
5
5
2:45.132
15.
8
Giorgia BRESCIANI
BOR
5
5
2:54.088
16.
14
Gloria IORIATTI
CPP
6
6
2:45.883
17.
25
Oliwia GAWLICA
POL
6
6
2:54.283
18.
41
Ilaria COTZA
VGT
7
7
2:48.932
19.
29
Wiktoria TKACZUK
POL
7
7
2:58.692
18
Arianna VALCEPINA
FGP
P
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters