Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INTERNATIONAL INVITATION CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 8-9 October 2016
Heats 1000 meter Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Final, total 19 skaters)
Race 47, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
56
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:40.749
Q
2.
2
47
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
1:40.873
Q
3.
3
37
Felix SPIEGL
GER
1:42.120
ADV
4.
4
36
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
1:42.191
5.
5
60
Jaap SCHUURMANS
NED
1:42.551
Race 48, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
44
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:35.120
Q
2.
2
59
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:35.146
Q
3.
3
53
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:35.257
4.
4
73
Bram STEENAART
NED
1:35.549
5.
5
67
Friso EMONS
NED
-
5.
6
79
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
-
Race 49, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
58
Dennis VISSER
NED
1:31.447
Q
2.
2
82
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:32.397
ADV
3.
3
71
Nathan JANSEN
NED
1:32.403
4.
4
77
Krystian GISZKA
POL
1:34.465
5
55
Mark PRINSEN
NED
P
Race 50, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
72
Jasper BRUNSMANN
NED
1:31.490
Q
2.
2
64
Koen SLOOTWEG
NED
1:31.586
Q
3.
3
32
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
1:31.934
q
4.
4
52
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
1:32.485
5.
5
68
Tom HOFKER
NED
1:32.559
6.
6
76
Karol NIESCIER
POL
1:34.055
Race 51, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:30.991
Q
2.
2
63
Adwin SNELLINK
NED
1:31.039
Q
3.
3
62
Mylan ELZINK
NED
1:31.176
q
4.
4
46
Mark CHONG
ITA
1:31.582
5.
5
50
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
-
Race 52, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
57
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:30.437
Q
2.
2
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
1:30.665
Q
3.
3
80
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
1:30.707
q
4.
4
74
Jan Douwe JANSEN
NED
1:31.526
5.
5
78
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
1:36.794
6.
6
66
René DE GROOT
NED
-
Race 53, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
49
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
1:32.108
Q
2.
2
39
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
1:33.922
Q
3.
3
61
Tjerk DE BOER
NED
2:11.560
ADV
4.
4
70
Leon BLOEMHOF
NED
2:12.078
5.
5
75
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
2:20.655
6
43
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
P
Race 54, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
45
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:32.540
Q
2.
2
35
Billy SIMMS
GBR
1:32.818
Q
3.
3
65
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
1:32.541
ADV
4.
4
69
Bas BOELSMA
NED
1:33.369
5.
5
41
Tom RIETZKE
GER
1:34.210
6
51
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters