Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Gangneung, Republic of Korea - 16-18 December 2016
Heats 1000 m (2) Men
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 61 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
OLAH Bence
HUN
1:28.051
Q
2.
28
Dennis VISSER
NED
1:28.119
Q
3.
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
1:28.479
4.
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
1:45.929
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
P
Race 62 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
1:27.236
Q
2.
174
Adam CALLISTER
USA
1:27.341
Q
3.
143
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
1:29.280
4.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
-
ADV
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
YC
Race 63 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:26.485
Q
2.
31
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:26.597
Q
3.
180
AN Kai
CHN
1:26.911
4.
87
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:28.025
5.
152
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
1:30.740
6.
187
Atip NAVARAT
THA
1:46.307
Race 64 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
72
J.R. CELSKI
USA
1:26.913
Q
2.
10
SHI Jingnan
CHN
1:26.999
Q
3.
92
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
1:27.540
4.
141
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
1:29.599
75
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
P
60
LEE Jung-Su
KOR
P
Race 65 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:28.318
Q
2.
35
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:28.474
Q
3.
43
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:29.369
4.
115
Davut TAHTACI
TUR
1:31.328
5.
111
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
1:31.498
Race 66 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
1:26.300
Q
2.
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
1:26.701
Q
3.
14
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
1:27.279
4.
33
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
1:27.517
5.
110
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
1:30.305
6.
81
Farrell TREACY
GBR
1:43.865
Race 67 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
21
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:29.196
Q
2.
58
Dan IWASA
JPN
1:29.266
Q
3.
124
Alex BRYANT
AUS
1:29.786
4.
16
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:30.154
5.
50
Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG
HKG
1:35.275
6.
172
Hazar KARAGOL
TUR
-
Race 68 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
8
SEO Yi Ra
KOR
1:26.835
Q
2.
1
HAN Tianyu
CHN
1:26.896
Q
3.
55
Patrick DUFFY
CAN
1:26.998
4.
91
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
1:27.214
5.
170
Tom RIETZKE
GER
1:29.723
Race 69 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
53
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:25.978
Q
2.
13
John-Henry KRUEGER
USA
1:26.144
Q
3.
94
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
1:26.557
4.
159
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:26.783
5.
80
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
1:27.074
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters