Events
17-banner-Rostock-StarClass
17-banner-Budapest-Danubia
17-banner-Leeuwarden-StarClass
17-banner-Zagreb-Danubia
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Innsbruck, Austria - 27-29 January 2017
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, plus one fastest third)
 Race 15     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Michaela SEJPALOVÁ  CZE2:36.392Q
2.83 April SHIN  USA2:36.606Q
3.61 Wiktoria TKACZUK  POL2:43.460 
4.62 Julia ALBERT  ROU2:45.081
5.13 Courtney Lee SARAULT  CAN3:28.482
74 Erika LINDGREN  SWEDNF
 Race 16     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Li GONG  CHN2:53.638Q
2.33 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET  HUN2:53.729Q
3.25 Petra VANKOVÁ  CZE2:54.212 
4.38 Melissa TUNNO  ITA2:54.499
5.57 Mikayla BIGGS  NZL2:54.591
6.2 Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE  BEL2:56.530
7.75 Chia-Tung LU  TPE3:01.659
 Race 17     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Michaela KUNCÍROVÁ  CZE2:40.465Q
2.28 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:42.794Q
3.67 Cheyenne GOH  SGP2:44.020 
4.27 Ainoa CARREO PERIS  ESP2:47.561
5.52 Ashley CHIN  MAS3:14.199ADV
59 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POLP
76 Anna DAVYDENKO  UKRP
 Race 18     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Alyson CHARLES  CAN2:37.451Q
2.54 Gioya LANCEE  NED2:37.562Q
3.58 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ  POL2:38.185 
4.31 Sara Luca BACSKAI  HUN2:38.199
5.70 Alica PORUBSKÁ  SVK2:42.206
6.20 Danijela IVANDIC  CRO2:48.023
 Race 19     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Whimin SEO  KOR2:34.766Q
2.40 Shione KAMINAGA  JPN2:34.879Q
3.81 Maame BINEY  USA2:35.423 
4.4 Hanna IZAFATAVA  BLR2:38.405
5.30 Gina JACOBS  GER2:40.053
6.1 Katie FABIAN  AUS2:47.838
7.26 Teresa Moreno BALAGUER  ESP2:54.825
 Race 20     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Yubin LEE  KOR2:18.695Q
2.64 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS2:20.001Q
3.41 Aoi WATANABE  JPN2:20.150q
4.53 Avalon AARDOOM  NED2:20.248
5.43 Anita NAGAY  KAZ2:33.302
6.35 Gloria CONFORTOLA  ITA2:38.772
7.77 Anna MAKOVETSKA  UKR2:47.916
 Race 21     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Soolim HAN  KOR2:38.414Q
2.65 Yulia SHISHKINA  RUS2:39.736Q
3.37 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA2:40.255 
4.29 Anna BEISER  GER2:41.924
5.68 Petra JASIC  SRB2:50.032
6.3 Samra SELIMBEGOVIC  BIH2:54.584
78 Mariia UZAKOVA  UKRP
 Race 22     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.82 Gabriella HACHEM  USA2:28.432Q
2.39 Ami HIRAI  JPN2:28.564Q
3.44 Olga TIKHONOVA  KAZ2:28.787 
4.7 Maryia TSIESELKINA  BLR2:40.284
5.21 Maja IVANDIC  CRO2:41.702
6.10 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:56.608ADV
55 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  NEDP
 Race 23     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Petra JASZAPATI  HUN2:29.332Q
2.18 Yang SONG  CHN2:30.600Q
3.5 Mariya IZAFATAVA  BLR2:30.955 
4.45 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ2:31.530
5.73 Ema ZELINSKA  SVK2:36.555
6.51 Caroline MURPHY  LUX2:37.531
7.8 Maria GARKOVA  BUL2:59.359
 Race 24     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jinyu LI  CHN2:33.262Q
2.63 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RUS2:34.045Q
3.14 Renée Marie STEENGE  CAN2:34.135 
4.71 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVK2:36.753
5.19 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:38.577
6.69 Anja OBRADOVIC  SRB2:47.922
7.9 Kalina GIUROVA  BUL2:51.693


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports