Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
Heats 500 m Men
12 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 17 skaters)
Race 57 (1 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.132
Q
2.
58
Dan IWASA
JPN
42.204
3.
77
Aaron TRAN
USA
42.370
4.
92
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
44.007
ADV
207
JIN Liang
CHN
P
Race 58 (2 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
41.296
Q
2.
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
41.541
q
3.
231
Casey MULLARKEY
USA
41.979
4.
142
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
42.516
5.
216
Nurlibek BEISEEV
KAZ
43.408
Race 59 (3 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
182
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
41.677
Q
2.
229
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
41.800
q
3.
88
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
41.923
4.
143
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
42.808
5.
223
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.083
Race 60 (4 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
41.242
Q
2.
37
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
42.164
3.
226
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
42.850
4.
68
Hironobu MURATAKE
JPN
43.111
5.
218
Yevgeniy REBIK
KAZ
1:02.908
Race 61 (5 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
41.686
Q
2.
56
KIM Joon Chun
KOR
42.549
3.
147
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
42.973
4.
122
Jason CLAGUE
NZL
43.079
Race 62 (6 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
41.641
Q
2.
221
LIM Yongjin
KOR
41.775
q
3.
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.585
4.
76
REN Haobo
CHN
42.695
5.
132
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
43.261
Race 63 (7 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
41.643
Q
2.
91
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
41.684
q
3.
215
Takayuki MURATAKE
JPN
41.834
4.
105
Billy SIMMS
GBR
42.551
5.
103
Joshua KAH
AUS
-
Race 64 (8 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.211
Q
2.
210
Aydin DJEMAL
GBR
43.506
3.
116
Keanu BLUNDEN
AUS
43.516
4.
112
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
43.729
5.
227
Adam TIMAR
ROU
44.814
Race 65 (9 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
192
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
BLR
43.339
Q
2.
161
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
43.913
ADV
3.
31
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
44.210
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
P
Race 66 (10 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
HWANG Daeheon
KOR
41.262
Q
2.
36
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
41.602
q
3.
99
Stijn DESMET
BEL
43.767
4.
125
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
BUL
45.271
Race 67 (11 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
42.308
Q
2.
80
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR
42.737
3.
153
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
42.807
4.
33
Zachary BIGGS
NZL
43.796
5.
194
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
-
Race 68 (12 of 12)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
Pascal DION
CAN
41.894
Q
2.
16
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
41.961
3.
189
SUI Xin
CHN
42.534
4.
121
Paul BEAUCHAMP
FRA
42.617
5.
5
LIU Shaoang
HUN
10:24.000
5.
79
Skyler KAH
AUS
44.461
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters