Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 3-5 February 2017
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 73 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
RUSSIA
RUS
6:49.264
Q
19
Vladimir GRIGOREV
52
Semen ELISTRATOV
83
Alexander SHULGINOV
144
Victor AN
2.
18
KOREA
KOR
6:49.317
Q
56
KIM Joon Chun
157
HWANG Daeheon
221
LIM Yongjin
222
KIM Byeong-Jun
3.
19
LATVIA
LAT
6:59.849
36
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
223
Jekabs SAULITIS
224
Karlis KRUZBERGS
225
Roberts KRUZBERGS
4.
20
AUSTRALIA
AUS
7:23.411
79
Skyler KAH
102
Liam O'BRIEN
103
Joshua KAH
167
Denali BLUNDEN
21
JAPAN
JPN
P
32
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
58
Dan IWASA
74
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
90
Keita WATANABE
Race 74 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
CANADA
CAN
6:47.972
Q
2
Charles HAMELIN
7
Samuel GIRARD
53
Charle COURNOYER
109
Guillaume BASTILLE
2.
23
CHINA
CHN
6:49.596
Q
76
REN Haobo
89
MA Xingguang
190
ZHANG Weizhi
207
JIN Liang
3.
24
BELGIUM
BEL
6:50.979
22
Jens ALMEY
99
Stijn DESMET
112
Ward PÉTRÉ
142
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
4.
25
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
6:51.070
80
Josh CHEETHAM
81
Farrell TREACY
105
Billy SIMMS
210
Aydin DJEMAL
Race 75 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
NETHERLANDS
NED
6:40.949
Q
62
Sjinkie KNEGT
86
Daan BREEUWSMA
107
Mark PRINSEN
179
Dylan HOOGERWERF
2.
27
FRANCE
FRA
6:47.624
Q
65
Thibaut FAUCONNET
85
Tristan NAVARRO
91
Quentin FERCOQ
121
Paul BEAUCHAMP
3.
28
BELARUS
BLR
6:58.650
37
Yauheni RYZHOU
87
Maksim SIARHEYU
130
Aliaksandr ARLOU
192
Aliaksandr VOLKAU
4.
29
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
7:08.500
92
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
154
Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
217
Adil GALIAKHMETOV
218
Yevgeniy REBIK
5.
30
BULGARIA
BUL
7:14.058
46
Klaudio NASRI
119
Dimitar GEORGIEV
125
Daniel ZASTRYGOV
132
Tsvetan TSANKOV
Race 76 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
HUNGARY
HUN
6:48.867
Q
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
5
LIU Shaoang
27
KNOCH Viktor
93
BURJÁN Csaba
2.
32
ITALY
ITA
6:55.394
Q
43
Tommaso DOTTI
63
Yuri CONFORTOLA
84
Andrea CASSINELLI
94
Nicola RODIGARI
3.
33
GERMANY
GER
6:59.293
24
Christoph SCHUBERT
30
Felix SPIEGL
170
Tom RIETZKE
212
Adrian LÜDTKE
4.
34
POLAND
POL
7:01.669
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
128
Adam FILIPOWICZ
182
Bartosz KONOPKO
226
Szymon WILCZYK
5.
35
UNITED STATES
USA
7:01.679
13
John-Henry KRUEGER
20
Keith CARROLL
72
J.R. CELSKI
88
Thomas Insuk HONG
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters