Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-6 - Minsk, Belarus - 10-12 February 2017
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 7     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:25.816Q
2.94 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:26.047Q
3.101 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:26.060 
4.128 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:27.172
5.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:29.586
6.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:32.916
 Race 8     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:21.694Q
2.31 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:21.847Q
3.154 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:22.521 
4.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:23.174
5.46 Klaudio NASRI  BUL2:25.678
6.204 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR2:28.660
7.148 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:30.792
 Race 9     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.220 Hyo Been LEE  KOR2:18.179Q
2.109 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:18.255Q
3.28 Dennis VISSER  NED2:18.818q
4.119 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:22.255
190 Weizhi ZHANG  CHNDNF
83 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUSYC
 Race 10     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:16.918Q
2.161 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:17.072Q
3.107 Mark PRINSEN  NED2:17.499q
4.99 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:17.678
5.173 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:17.918
6.210 Aydin DJEMAL  GBR2:20.305
 Race 11     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Yongjin LIM  KOR2:15.740Q
2.77 Aaron TRAN  USA2:16.317Q
3.141 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR2:20.013 
4.120 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL2:20.345
5.176 Pascal DION  CAN3:08.026ADV
6.92 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ3:19.143
 Race 12     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:21.747Q
2.76 Haobo REN  CHN2:21.878Q
3.19 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS2:21.969 
4.91 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:22.280
5.74 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:22.876
6.122 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:24.546
 Race 13     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Kyunghwan HONG  KOR2:28.463Q
2.85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:28.588Q
3.22 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:28.736 
4.89 Xingguang MA  CHN2:28.858
5.197 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:30.086
6.131 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:39.224
 Race 14     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:24.908Q
2.20 Keith CARROLL  USA2:25.198Q
3.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:25.637 
4.130 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:28.042
5.233 Muhammet KARADENIZ  TUR2:28.276
6.206 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:29.580
7.169 Clément FLORAC  FRA3:04.007


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Maplez
Evoskates
Hunter