Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 10-12 March 2017
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, plus the 3 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Victor AN  RUS2:16.181Q
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:16.367Q
3.15 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:17.336 
4.21 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:17.616
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:19.856
6.198 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:23.686
 Race 2     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:14.942Q
2.52 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:15.017Q
3.27 Viktor KNOCH  HUN2:15.193Q
4.22 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:16.421
5.151 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:19.022
6.134 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR2:21.143
7.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:25.589
 Race 3     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:22.835Q
2.34 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN2:23.034Q
3.179 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED2:23.323 
4.143 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:24.578
5.33 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:24.803
65 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP
 Race 4     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 Da Woon SIN  KOR2:21.746Q
2.53 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:21.845Q
3.12 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:22.177 
4.29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:22.217
5.24 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:24.882
6.48 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:26.168
 Race 5     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:15.265Q
2.90 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:15.295Q
3.87 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:16.768Q
4.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:19.769
5.150 Sebastian CANO  COL2:21.784
6.136 Matej FILIP  SVK2:22.011
 Race 6     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:14.710Q
2.62 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:14.948Q
3.84 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:16.435Q
4.49 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR2:20.073
5.111 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:21.309
6.42 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB2:29.362
7.138 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:29.370
 Race 7     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:17.917Q
2.97 Ziwei REN  CHN2:18.115Q
3.36 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT2:18.407 
4.43 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:19.096
5.81 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:19.993
6.45 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL2:20.492
 Race 8     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:16.366Q
2.6 Dajing WU  CHN2:16.823Q
3.13 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:17.274 
4.80 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:20.452
5.204 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR2:21.382
6.119 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:24.515
 Race 9     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Jung-Su LEE  KOR2:40.158Q
2.86 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:40.345Q
3.85 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:40.431 
4.142 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:40.880
5.194 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:43.604
6.38 Lucas Jun Jie NG  SGP2:52.429
7.41 De Vin WONG  MAS2:57.630


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event