Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 12-14 January 2018
Heats 1500 m Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
Race 8 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
2:31.210
Q
2.
27
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:31.316
Q
3.
180
Stijn DESMET
BEL
2:31.464
Q
4.
85
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
2:31.652
5.
140
Aydin DJEMAL
GBR
2:33.941
6.
213
David CAKO
SRB
2:36.447
7.
199
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
2:48.170
Race 9 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Victor AN
RUS
2:31.608
Q
2.
11
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
2:31.809
Q
3.
29
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
2:31.951
Q
4.
177
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
2:33.660
5.
204
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
2:41.479
ADV
105
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
P
Race 10 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
2:23.949
Q
2.
129
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
2:24.496
Q
3.
124
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
2:24.881
Q
4.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:26.716
5.
219
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
2:26.877
6.
37
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
2:26.930
7.
17
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
-
Race 11 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
2:18.560
Q
2.
28
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
2:18.781
Q
3.
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
2:19.021
Q
4.
150
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
2:22.530
5.
197
Adam TIMAR
ROU
2:24.642
6.
221
Odin BY FARSTAD
NOR
2:24.860
7.
42
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
-
Race 12 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
2:30.614
Q
2.
128
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:30.710
Q
3.
207
KRUEGER Cole William
HUN
2:30.870
Q
4.
205
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:32.201
5.
202
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
2:32.239
6.
51
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
2:37.782
Race 13 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:18.820
Q
2.
123
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
2:20.236
Q
3.
33
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
2:20.992
Q
4.
45
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
2:21.052
5.
50
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
2:23.279
6.
132
Jack BURROWS
GBR
2:23.291
7.
214
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
-
Race 14 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
75
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
2:26.162
Q
2.
23
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
2:26.227
Q
3.
183
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:26.359
Q
4.
55
Mukerrem DENIZ
TUR
2:28.776
ADV
5.
215
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
2:30.338
220
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters