Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 12-14 January 2018
Heats 500 m Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 23 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
41.571
Q
2.
129
Fabrice DUFBERG
SWE
41.911
Q
3.
207
KRUEGER Cole William
HUN
42.643
4.
55
Mukerrem DENIZ
TUR
42.780
5.
180
Stijn DESMET
BEL
48.638
Race 24 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
204
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
41.438
Q
2.
183
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
42.012
Q
3.
140
Aydin DJEMAL
GBR
42.922
4.
50
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
43.228
Race 25 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
41.173
Q
2.
105
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.091
Q
3.
33
Jacob JANSSON
SWE
42.179
4.
215
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
43.249
5.
123
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
-
Race 26 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.173
Q
2.
27
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
42.238
Q
3.
202
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
42.922
4.
177
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
43.022
5.
221
Odin BY FARSTAD
NOR
44.415
Race 27 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
85
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
42.107
Q
2.
75
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
42.172
Q
3.
37
Einar AGDESTEIN
NOR
43.807
4.
199
Bor Luka URLEP
SLO
44.102
Race 28 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Victor AN
RUS
41.875
Q
2.
28
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
42.748
Q
3.
205
Martin KOLENC
CRO
42.999
4.
197
Adam TIMAR
ROU
-
214
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
P
Race 29 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.365
Q
2.
38
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
42.626
Q
3.
51
Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS
LTU
43.981
4.
42
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
45.532
Race 30 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
128
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
41.303
Q
2.
11
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
41.497
Q
3.
132
Jack BURROWS
GBR
42.579
4.
39
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
44.053
Race 31 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
12
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
41.880
Q
2.
65
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
42.003
Q
3.
220
Tobias PIETSCH
GER
42.762
4.
45
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
43.080
5.
213
David CAKO
SRB
43.321
Race 32 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
41.876
Q
2.
23
Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
LAT
42.061
Q
3.
219
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
43.376
4.
150
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
43.507
5.
29
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters