Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
Heats 500 m Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 20 skaters)
Race 148 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
84
Maame BINEY
USA
44.202
Q
2.
29
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
45.132
Q
3.
55
Marijn WIERSMA
NED
45.257
q
4.
46
LEE Suyoun
KOR
45.312
5.
25
Anna BEISER
GER
47.504
Race 149 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
DanaƩ BLAIS
CAN
45.460
Q
2.
3
Hanna IZAFATAVA
BLR
46.071
Q
3.
80
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
46.201
q
4.
63
Yuliia BERESNEVA
RUS
46.344
5.
21
Gwendoline DAUDET
FRA
-
Race 150 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Selma POUTSMA
FRA
44.212
Q
2.
54
Xandra VELZEBOER
NED
45.810
Q
3.
35
Shione KAMINAGA
JPN
45.823
q
4.
87
Julie LETAI
USA
59.089
ADV
34
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
P
Race 151 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
45.107
Q
2.
27
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
45.175
Q
3.
52
Georgie DALRYMPLE
NED
45.327
q
4.
65
Elizaveta KUZNETSOVA
RUS
46.920
5.
31
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
47.002
Race 152 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN
44.981
Q
2.
9
Alyson CHARLES
CAN
45.077
Q
3.
67
Angelina TARASOVA
RUS
45.946
q
4.
73
Petra RUSNAKOVA
SVK
46.554
5.
37
Rina YAMANA
JPN
47.001
Race 153 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
43
HAN Soolim
KOR
45.897
Q
2.
33
Ilaria COTZA
ITA
46.697
Q
3.
59
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
55.723
ADV
85
Gabriella HACHEM
USA
P
18
Milada DOSLA
CZE
P
Race 154 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
KIM Jiyoo
KOR
45.037
Q
2.
41
Assel TAISHMANOVA
KAZ
46.425
Q
3.
2
Evelien VAN KERCKVOORDE
BEL
46.599
q
4.
36
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
46.822
5.
58
Karolina MILKOWSKA
POL
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters